219 Weymouth Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375275 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 219 Weymouth Drive
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.318 / -81.6711
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Towns Legacy Park
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 Townhome Located in Davenport, FL! This property features living /dining, kitchen, and baths have ceramic tile flooring. Neutral carpet in the bedrooms. Fully appliance kitchen with service bar opens to the great room. Inside laundry for full size washer and dryer. Community pool. HALF OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT! Pets Allowed $250 non refundable pet fee not aggressive only small pets Tenant Liability Insurance **Required**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1076.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999952-002210
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2996 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2996 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse in Davenport Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956317
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873.0 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

873.0 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the vibrant community of Island Club West. This two story home features a practical floor plan, with a private master suite, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122425
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Caribbean Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,575.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

251 Caribbean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms 2 bath Townhouse in Davenport community of Island Club West. MUST ADD $225 for water/power monthly, NO PETS ALLOWED. This property is in a community with great amenities including a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137217
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOP UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Carmen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Orchid Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

515 Orchid Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the highly desirable Island Club West community. The main floor welcomes you with an open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138787
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

807 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 807 Chelsea Dr, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhouse located in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home is nestled within a secure, gated community, offering an extra layer of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140149
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent, move in ready. Beautiful and cozy home completely remodel in the lakefront community of international bass lake. . . All ages community with access to old lake davenport. . . This is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140992
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,680.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

862 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and with new flooring this is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located within the desirable Island Club West community. The first floor features the common living areas, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143351
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,598.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

705 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated community of Legacy Park. This home offers a bright and inviting interior with a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146098
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Charo Parkway 123, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

914 Charo Parkway 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Featuring an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146194
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Charo Parkway 517, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

904 Charo Parkway 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning pool views from this beautifully furnished first floor 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium in Bella Piazza, located just steps from the clubhouse and pool. This spacious home is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955432
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Garrett Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice