50989 Highway 27 108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140992 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 50989 Highway 27 108
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3303 / -81.6663
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Armstrong
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent, move in ready. Beautiful and cozy home completely remodel in the lakefront community of international bass lake. . . All ages community with access to old lake davenport. . . This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. . . This home features a bonus room, ideal for remote work or an extra bedroom. . . A split plan and family room/kitchen combo. . . Ready to move in. . Brand new ac unit. . . Rent includes water and grass cutting. Oversized concrete driveway for 3 cars. . . This home offers both comfort and style, making it the perfect retreat for those looking to enjoy peaceful living with modern amenities. Completely remodeled. New plumbing. New shower. New toilet. Fresh paint. New flooring, new fans. Includes washer and dryer. . . Bass lake resort is a highly desirable an diverse community with multiple styles of homes. Located in the four corners area on old lake davenport, it is convenient to local theme parks, restaurants, shopping, hospitals and golf, with easy access to hwy 27, hwy 192 and interstate i 4. Bass lake features gated access, two pools (one solar heated), hot tub, private community dock and boat launch. A club house with a gym, pool tables, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard courts, billiards room, fishing. The northeast regional park is walking distance. Application fees are required each applicant 18yrs+, fee is non refundable. Application will check employment, rental, credit, background history. Applicants must make a minimum monthly income of $4,500 you can rent between 8 months to 12 months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 800.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Monica Huertas
  • Association Phone: 863-424-5651
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-488053-001081
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2996 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2996 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Townhouse in Davenport Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956317
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873.0 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

873.0 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in the vibrant community of Island Club West. This two story home features a practical floor plan, with a private master suite, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122425
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Caribbean Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,575.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

251 Caribbean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms 2 bath Townhouse in Davenport community of Island Club West. MUST ADD $225 for water/power monthly, NO PETS ALLOWED. This property is in a community with great amenities including a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137217
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOP UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Carmen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Orchid Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

515 Orchid Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the highly desirable Island Club West community. The main floor welcomes you with an open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138787
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

807 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 807 Chelsea Dr, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhouse located in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home is nestled within a secure, gated community, offering an extra layer of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140149
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Nesbitt Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,375.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

232 Nesbitt Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle in this well established and popular golf course community, located minutes from shopping, restaurants and theme parks. This is the 55+ community of Polo Park West. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142306
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,680.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

862 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and with new flooring this is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located within the desirable Island Club West community. The first floor features the common living areas, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143351
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,598.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

705 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated community of Legacy Park. This home offers a bright and inviting interior with a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146098
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Charo Parkway 123, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

914 Charo Parkway 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom first floor condo is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. Featuring an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146194
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Charo Parkway 517, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

904 Charo Parkway 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning pool views from this beautifully furnished first floor 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium in Bella Piazza, located just steps from the clubhouse and pool. This spacious home is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955432
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Garrett Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice