7622 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7622 Excitement Drive
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2951
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2665 / -81.582
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 2 Prcl 1 1a
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  • Contact: Brian Maloney
  • 888-455-6040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement=Opportunity! Welcome to 7622 Excitement Drive a fully furnished, turn key 4 bedroom, 3 bath vacation home inside the highly sought after Reunion Resort. Positioned on the golf course with an Active Club Membership included, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and strong short term rental income potential. Designed for maximum guest appeal, the home features an open floor plan, spacious living and dining areas, themed bedrooms, and a converted garage game room adding approximately 500 extra square feet of entertainment spacemaking it a standout in the vacation rental market. Located just 7 miles from Walt Disney World, Reunion Resort offers world class amenities including 3 signature golf courses, a water park with lazy river and slides, multiple pools, restaurants, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, mini golf, playgrounds, dog park, and complimentary Disney shuttle service. Zoned for nightly short term rentals, this is an incredible investment opportunity, private vacation retreat, or full time residence. With the new pricing, this is one buyers must see in person before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2289.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 2 PARCEL 1 AND 1A PB 13 PGS 115-123 LOT 185
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4838-0001-1850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

1437 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Reunion community, 1437 Fairview Circle offers a spacious and versatile layout ideal for full time living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Being sold "Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Kuiper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Resolute Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$797,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

1616 Resolute Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING! 3 EN SUITE BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS (3Full/1Half)** Stunning, Meticulously Maintained, David Weekley Catalina Coastal, Standalone Townhome ideally situated on palm lined Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681543
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$935,000.00 ($179.77 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future turn key opportunity! This *9 bedroom / 6 full bathroom / 1 half bathroom* home, nestled on the first phase of one of the most amazing vacation community, solara resort. Consist

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7664 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$968,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

7664 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous home (Fremont II model) is situated on a lot backing to a pond, just short walk from resort amenities. It features 10 bedrooms with 10 full bathrooms. The private heated pool and spa is

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 5800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123290
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Mermaid Cove Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$950,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

1594 Mermaid Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort in Kissimmee. Offering over 4,300 sq. ft. of living space, this beautifully designed pro

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134626
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Cathy Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$799,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

1628 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next lucrative investment, dream vacation home, or spacious primary residence at the phenomenal 1628 Nassau Point Trail, located within the highly sought after Solara Resort. This magn

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139275
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

1427 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP INVESTOR ALERT AGGRESSIVELY PRICED & SELLER MOTIVATED Turnkey, income producing opportunity in Reunion Resort. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,556 sq. ft. is fully positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140423
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141136
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice