4133 Oak Grove Drive 16, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6376021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4133 Oak Grove Drive 16
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7134 / -81.5787
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Zellwood Station
  • Provided by: ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Barbara Riddell
  • 407-880-8191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ community! This meticulously maintained home is move in ready! This beautifully cared for residence offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with a long list of valuable updates. The home features a newer roof, (2025) newer A/C, (2025) and new windows, ensuring energy efficiency and year round comfort. Inside, youll find an updated kitchen and refreshed bathrooms, giving the home a modern, move in ready feel. The spacious Florida room provides the perfect spot to relax or entertain, filled with natural light and views of the surrounding property. There is a laundry/storage room that adds exceptional convenience, offering plenty of space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a well maintained home with meaningful upgrades throughout. Zellwood Station offers the best in active retirement living, featuring a low HOA fee that covers yard maintenance, driveway cleaning, internet, 24 hour gated security, four pools, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and access to the communitys popular Whistlestop Restaurant for lunch or dinner. A beautifully maintained golf course is also available for an additional fee. Conveniently located off the 429 Expressway, the community provides quick access to downtown Orlando, hospitals, airports, and major attractions. Youre also just 20 minutes from historic Mount Dora, known for its charming restaurants, boutique shopping, and year round festivals. This gem wont last contact me today to book your private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK GROVE VILLAGE CONDO CB 4/106 UNIT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-27-6130-00-016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 16
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3319 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$99,900.00 ($113.65 / sqft )

3319 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Zellwood Perfect for Comfort and Convenience! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Zellwood is a must see! Step into a spacious open floorplan with a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358603
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$99,900.00 ($84.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Gated golf course community. 2 bedroom 2 bath partially furnished home located on a greenbelt lot. Ideal for that winter getaway or full time residence. A golf cart is also included This is Your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395033
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Ralph D'Alessandro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 White Oak Lane 20, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$100,000.00 ($63.13 / sqft )

2011 White Oak Lane 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Twilight photo is Virtual. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the desirable 55+ community of Zellwood Station! This well maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405972
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Mouris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$107,500.00 ($69.71 / sqft )

3335 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you looking for an AFFORDABLE FLORIDA retreat then Zellwood Station is the answer! This sought after 55+ golf community sits on 800 acres of beautifully maintained grounds. Amenities include: 24

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378683
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME DIAMOND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christine Gerardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2032 Canopy Circle 148, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$109,000.00 ($47.27 / sqft )

2032 Canopy Circle 148 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price to SALE, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming ofnow priced aggressively for a quick sale! Featuring laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147016
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Citrus Circle 1385, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$110,000.00 ($57.89 / sqft )

2229 Citrus Circle 1385 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ golf community! This land owned and pet friendly, 1152 ft. home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with walk in closets. The open concept living room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280380
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Canopy Circle, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$110,000.00 ($47.99 / sqft )

2118 Canopy Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to exceptional resort style living in Zellwood Station, one of Central Floridas most established and amenity rich 55+ gated golf communities, known for its active lifestyle, beautiful surround

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367458
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Shaun Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3963 Parway Road 1325, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$114,900.00 ($62.86 / sqft )

3963 Parway Road 1325 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**Welcome to Zellwood Station, the sought after 55+ golf community. ** This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright and airy open concept living and dining area. Updated kitchen with lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404826
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3971 Cohen Drive 739, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$129,999.00 ($83.98 / sqft )

3971 Cohen Drive 739 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ucked inside Central Florida's premier 55+ golf course community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the relaxed lifestyle Zellwood Station is known for. Step inside to a bright, open liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404785
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice