2507 Alafaya Trail 12, ORLANDO, FL 32826
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2507 Alafaya Trail 12
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5745 / -81.2071
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32826
  • Subdivision: Windmill Point Condo
  • Building: Windmill Point Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy convenient living near UCF in this generously sized 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Perfectly located close to the University of Central Florida, this residence offers easy access to shopping centers, restaurants, entertainment, and major highways. Nestled within the established Windmill Point community, residents have access to desirable amenities including a swimming pool, picnic and BBQ areas, sand volleyball court, basketball court, and on site laundry facilities. An excellent opportunity to lease a well located home in East Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AAA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-9377-01-012
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12062 Tift Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12062 Tift Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in!! 2 master bedrooms with 2. 5 full bathrooms 2 story townhouse w 2 assigned / reserved parking spaces steps to the unit move in ready! June 30th! Washer and dryer indluded close to uc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382505
  2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
  3. Contact Denise San Miguel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Alafaya Trail 96, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2549 Alafaya Trail 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Condo located just 5 minutes from UCF. This recently renovated unit includes washer and dryer and offers easy access to Waterford Lakes Town Center, restaurants, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389005
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 11200, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 11200 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium. The condominium is in great condition and the kitchen has granite counters and stainless appliances. The condominium is located in the Waterford Lakes market an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405604
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Jeff Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Alafaya Trail 34, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,450.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2519 Alafaya Trail 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming two bedroom, one bath condo offers a spacious double vanity and a private screened in balcony, perfect for relaxing. Located just minutes from UCF and Waterford

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373574
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12164 Pepperdine Place, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,525.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

12164 Pepperdine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12164 Pepperdine Place, Orlando, FL 32826, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome ideally located minutes from UCF. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375976
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 10110, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 10110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and check out this large 2 bedrooms 1 bath downstairs condo unit, located in Waterford Landings, just minutes to UCF! Boasting of marble and tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 8204, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,750.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a captivating living experience in the heart of convenience and comfort! This spacious and open concept residence boasts ceramic tile throughout the kitchen and living areas, creating a sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391209
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Alafaya Trail 8, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2505 Alafaya Trail 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, conveniently located just minutes from UCF. This well designed floor plan offers a comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 3103, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,495.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Condo Unit, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher, Inside Utility Room (Off of Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396490
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2724 Gray Fox Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2724 Gray Fox Lane More Like This

Professionally Managed Townhome for rent. Enjoy the comforts of knowing things will work and run properly throughout your lease in this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit. Featuring all tile on the first level

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399443
  2. Provided by KEEN REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Bobby Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice