118 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Coventry Lane
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1881
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0591 / -81.5456
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grenelefe Club Estates
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  • Contact: Judy Torres
  • 407-996-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***** a fantastic price improvement ***** located in a premiere area inside of grenelefe called ** club estates**. Dont miss this beauty.... A gorgeous updated one floor townhome with durable tile floors throughout... No carpet anywhere, plus a 238 sq. Ft. Additional bonus space adjacent to the living room. The pocket sliding door to this bonus space when closed will separate it off from the rest of the living area affording the owner the ability to use as a third ** bedroom **. This room is adorned with large windows overlooking the massive rear green space of this townhome..... That one day will have a beautiful walking trail and fountain. The completely updated kitchen has an added pantry, and includes all ss appliances, solid surface counter tops with an undermount integrated double bowl kitchen sink and a newly installed garbage disposal. The air conditioning unit was installed in 2023. Hwh in 2001 and works perfectly. Two garages. The main garage (with an insulated door) has an automatic door opener plus lots of cabinets. The golf cart garage is out in the back that can also be used as additional storage space plus... It has it's own automatic garage door opener. If you are looking for comfort, with no desire to fix or update anything, then don't miss 118 coventry lane. Come and see for yourself... You will thank me!!! Are you interested in any of the furniture?? It is negotiable. I'm telling you, don't miss this one! Make your appointment to tour asap. Write up that contract before it's too late
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KRISTEN POWELL
  • Association Phone: 863-588-1110
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRENELEFE CLUB ESTATES PHASE TWO PB 87 PGS 27 & 28 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-08-935223-000180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open plan living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3798 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$287,900.00 ($115.72 / sqft )

3798 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and value packed townhouse in the heart of Central Florida! This stylish two story townhouse is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146774
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Fernando Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($107.65 / sqft )

129 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 129 Kenny Blvd. located in the highly sought after gated community of Balmoral Estates in Haines City, a resort style community offering incredible flexibility for homeowners, v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961487
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

159 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**** sweet price reduction**** a refreshingly clean, neat as a pin and tastefully updated townhome in a premiere area of grenelefe community called "club estates". Plus concessions to the buyer with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

157 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC price reduction !!! Grab this one up before it goes. CLUB ESTATES is known as "A community INSIDE of a community " As a resident of Grenelefe, you have the ability to pass thru the front "Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Coventry Lane 109, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$268,000.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

109 Coventry Lane 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

*****HONEY, STOP....THIS IS THE ONE !! ***** BRAND NEW BARREL TILE ROOF IN 2025 !! Valuable, and your insurance company will love this. HVAC and HWH is about 9 10 years old. The entire kitchen was rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352230
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$259,900.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

112 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and upgraded Villa that will knock your socks off. Once you become a resident.....You will have access the private "residents only" gate into GRENELEFE off of Kokomo road. That stre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365666
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$260,000.00 ($105.78 / sqft )

102 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

....Looking for a great LARGE (1,844 sq . ft .) starter home . 2 bedrooms/2 bathro0ms and ample loft/TV area ?!!! Look no further . You will find this in *** CLUB ESTATES *** a community inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366268
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Aveeno Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,990.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

2366 Aveeno Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Your new home is waiting at Crosswinds, a new home community featuring a collection of single family homes and townhomes designed to fit every lifestyle. Crosswinds is the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367874
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Aveeno Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$266,990.00 ($182.50 / sqft )

2370 Aveeno Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367910
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice