416 Becky Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 416 Becky Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2708
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3877 / -81.3879
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Southchase Ph 01b Village 07
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Manuel Perdomo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Orlando residence, fully renovated in 2025 and completely move in ready. Enjoy a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, bright open living spaces with stylish tray ceilings, and a private outdoor oasis featuring a screened pool, terrace, and fenced yard. Take advantage of 2,708 total square feet on a 0.16 acre lot, perfectly situated in a community with premium amenities like tennis and basketball courts, all just 10 minutes from the Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 31.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Bono & Associates-Chelsea Bono
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTHCHASE PHASE 1B VILLAGE 7 31/135 LOT180
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-29-8229-01-800
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2385 Dammar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$699,000.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2385 Dammar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH NEXT GEN TECH! Welcome to 2385 Dammar St, the most upgraded 2019 built "Anastasia" estate in Woodland Park. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece has been transformed into a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4892 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147357
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Plantation Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$700,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

2132 Plantation Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is highly motivated! This meticulously maintained property delivers exceptional value and true turn key living in a sought after location, Do not miss this opportunity! Discover this turn key,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366017
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12351 Northover Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$699,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

12351 Northover Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Positioned on a premium corner lot with expansive open water views within the gated community of Somerset Park, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382131
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,900.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlandos Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando locationthis Creeksto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Stonewyck Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$650,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

3232 Stonewyck Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to move? Located in the sought after Lake Preserve community of Orlando, this move in ready Astoria Plan C home by Meritage Homes offers the benefit of an established floor plan without

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391178
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397426
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cedar Garden Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$534,900.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

2238 Cedar Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This renovated grand 2 story 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms offers over 2641 sq. Ft. Of living space on an oversize waterfront lot, plus a 2 car garage! New roof in 2023. A huge grand room w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397716
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregor Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3243 Palatka Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$669,999.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3243 Palatka Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained two story home in the sought after Lake Preserve community, just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398300
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice