546 Gifford Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 546 Gifford Court
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9266 / -81.2646
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 546 Gifford Ct, a property that exudes elegance and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and a convenient kitchen island for meal preparation. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary of comfort, featuring a spacious walk in closet for all your storage needs. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation, equipped with double sinks for a touch of luxury. Step outside to the deck, a perfect spot for enjoying your morning coffee or winding down in the evening. This property is a perfect blend of style and functionality, waiting for you to make it your own.. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1637.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK 131 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 4 MB 25 PGS 121-126 INC PER OR 5328 PGS 3047-3048 PER OR 7759 PG 2252 PER OR 7883 PG 1902
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8130-04-19-0090
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: 01R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 Sterling Pointe Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$389,000.00 ($161.95 / sqft )

1308 Sterling Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Like a sunflower that turns toward the sun, this beautiful home welcomes each day with warmth, light, and positive energy. This newer construction offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141649
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ninotchka Sotomayor Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Daroca Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$315,000.00 ($175.10 / sqft )

1518 Daroca Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. **BANK APPROVED SHORT SALE PRICE**Welcome to 1518 Daroca Drive in beautiful Deltona, Florida. This welcoming single family home highlights comfortable living in the quiet and established n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355386
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Elkcam Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$349,000.00 ($138.99 / sqft )

2051 Elkcam Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home, ideally situated on a fully fenced lot with no HOA! Featuring a 2 car garage and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399314
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$357,900.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

541 Blackstone Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SELLER PRICE Reduction!!!! Sellers want a Quick Close!!! Property will appraise well above list price!!!No Lowball investor offers. There are 2 patches in the ceiling 1 was adding a circuit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Michael Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 783 Atmore Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$369,000.00 ($154.72 / sqft )

783 Atmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated home featuring a completely updated interior with modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the fresh, stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948227
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE DELTONA LAKES
  3. Contact Zenaida Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice