1523 Heritage Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1523 Heritage Place
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $454,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6502 / -81.2304
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Landing
  • Elementary School: Evans
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Janette Jordan
  • 407-365-6767
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new home for immediate move in. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful luxury private gated community with community pool. Oviedo, FL was recently awarded the title of One of the Best Cities to Live and also "A" Rated Schools. Minutes from Hwy 417 and desirable downtown Winter Park, UCF, Siemens, close to shopping and restaurants. Get ready to fall in love with the open living space with 10 ft ceilings downstairs of the Riverbirch Model. This plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, garage, and an upstairs loft almost 2,000 sq ft. Youll find the kitchen open to the family room. This space showcases 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a closet pantry, and an island with seating area. Off the great room youll find the lanai with your own backyard. Upstairs 9 ft ceilings, you will find the secondary bedrooms located in the back of the home from the owners suite that is found in the front. The owners suite provides an oversized walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a double sink and quartz countertops upstairs. All home and community information, including pricing, features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Riverbirch
  • Builder Name: Jordan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1877.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Evans Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range
  • Association Name: Nuria Esquilin
  • Association Phone: (407) 425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 56 BRENTWOOD LANDING PB 87 PGS 97-98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-31-507-0000-0560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$490,000.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Gated community with pool for residents, excellent schools, 13 minutes away of UCF and close to other colleges. FULLY FURNISHED Furniture not included in price but will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Pasquala Way 19, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

217 Pasquala Way 19 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387254
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 221 Pasquala, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

221 Pasquala New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403745
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 198 Pasquala  2, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$538,990.00 ($211.37 / sqft )

198 Pasquala 2 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404882
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 202 Pasquala  3, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$527,990.00 ($207.06 / sqft )

202 Pasquala 3 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404883
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 206 Pasquala  4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$534,990.00 ($209.80 / sqft )

206 Pasquala 4 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404884
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Paquala  5, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$539,990.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

210 Paquala 5 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404886
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 214 Pasquala  6, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$524,990.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

214 Pasquala 6 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404887
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 218 Pasquala  7, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$529,990.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

218 Pasquala 7 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404888
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice