3204 Tidewater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6383361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3204 Tidewater Drive
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3464 / -81.3454
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Raintree Park Ph 1
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Nellie Peralta
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One level townhouse Located in the Raintree Park community, 2 bed/2bath home offers simple, stair free living with thoughtful updates throughout. Inside, youll find a fully renovated spacious kitchen with an oversized counter designed with clean, modern finishes and practical layout. The home features updated flooring throughout with no carpet, easy to maintain living space. Major components have already been addressed, including a recently replaced HVAC system (less than one year old), providing peace of mind for the next owner. One of the standout features is the professionally enclosed rear porch, which adds valuable additional living space and includes its own AC vent for year round comfort. If preferred, it can easily be converted back into an open sunroom, giving you flexibility to suit your needs. The location within the community is especially convenientpositioned near the entrance and just a short walk to the community pool. The HOA handles exterior maintenance, helping simplify ownership and keep insurance costs manageable. With its single story layout, meaningful updates, and low maintenance setting, this home presents a practical and move in ready opportunity in a well established community. Great opportunity for first time buyer, investment property or someone looking to downsize.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 952.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RAINTREE PARK PH1 PB 6 PGS 218/219 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-30-4832-0001-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully maintained townhouse, below market value, is ideally situated near the border of Kissimmee and Orlando, offering exceptional convenience with close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225641
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$249,900.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

50 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful, move in ready home with many upgrades. Extra large sunroom with beautiful water view. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401506
  2. Provided by CFL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019700
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlan
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$265,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

210 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary Corner Unit Townhome in Majors Lane Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located in the Majors Lane Townhomes community in Kissimmee. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116271
  2. Provided by LARIMAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mariano Lanza Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$260,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Bay. Featuring a new A/C, an open and functional layout, and spacious bedrooms, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138613
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Fuentes, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Marbrisa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$220,000.00 ($260.05 / sqft )

13 Marbrisa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price has been lowered on one the best looking properties in the neighborhood. Pride of ownership shows in this affordable and upgraded single story,two bedroom townhome. One of the nicest properties

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142002
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kelvis Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dawn Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$250,000.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

211 Dawn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhouse in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhouse located in a quiet and well maintained community in Kissimmee, Florida. Perfectly situated n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143257
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Cervantes Drive 336, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$230,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

336 Cervantes Drive 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This two story unit features a functional open floor plan with a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146784
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Cervantes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$237,000.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

354 Cervantes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout. The first floor features a spacious living area, open kitchen, dining space, convenient half bath, laundry closet with was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$254,000.00 ($179.63 / sqft )

36 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Live in the heart of Kissimmee, close to everything, supermarkets, schools, restaurants, and with easy access to major roads. Nestled in a quiet community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147950
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice