4636 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4636 Messina Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2482
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.766 / -81.3439
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Fountain Parke At Lake Mary
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Azim Manji
  • 407-585-0500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a beautiful Town Home in the highly desired Fountain Parke Community in the heart of Lake Mary. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home has a private ELEVATOR making it perfect for Seniors or bringing in the groceries. First floor includes a guest suite with full bath and walk in shower. Also perfect for study/office. and entry to the rear entry 2 car garage making parking convenient and so easy. The second floor features a living room area , dining area, and a spacious kitchen with 42 in cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Also on the second floor is a half bath and a full laundry room.Third floor includes the primary suite has a full 4 piece bath with dual vanities, tub and separate shower, two full guest bedrooms and guest bathroom.Fountain Parke offers a large pool with spa, tennis courts, fitness room, dog park, putting green, playground and large recreation center with pool table. The HOA is paid by the Landlord and includes lawn care, water sewer and trash. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2028.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee, Cleaning Fee, Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fountain Park/Christina Grullon
  • Association Phone: 407 878 5929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-20-30-513-0000-4760
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Tomlinson Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

601 Tomlinson Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE!!! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home, in the center of Lake Mary with 2 car garage, fenced backyard, spacious Family Room with a wood burning fireplace is a place to call home! Master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390009
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Lychee Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$3,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1011 Lychee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing opportunity to live in this beautiful 2 Bed 2.5 Bath new construction townhome in one of the most desirable gated & master planned mid town communities of Griffin Park in Lake Mary. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366518
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Moss Pointe Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$3,100.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3537 Moss Pointe Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful well maintained, TOTALLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home is MOVE IN READY BRING YOUR TOOTHBURSH ENTIRE HOME IS FULLY STOCKED AND READY FOR MOVE IN. Located in the desirable communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2213 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious tuscan style community of fountain parke, this 24hr guard gated community provides the ultimate of townhome luxury living. Award winning & highly desired milan floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404690
  2. Provided by PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  3. Contact Devin Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,895.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4232 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/3.5, 2 Car Garage, Three Story End Unit Town Home with Private Elevator, Home Can Be Rented Furnished or Unfurnished, Separate Living, Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen, Large Kitchen with Appliances: Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406145
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Finsbury Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,650.00 ($0.33 / sqft )

1440 Finsbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Pool Home for Rent in the Exclusive Heathrow Country Club Community Welcome to effortless Florida living! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is available for rent in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8050 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948254
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Anne Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice