1778 Belspring Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1778 Belspring Avenue
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9136 / -81.2298
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Forty-Garcia
  • 407-333-4400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This delightful rental home is located in a tranquil Deltona neighborhood, offering a serene living experience. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, it provides ample space for comfortable living. You'll appreciate the abundance of closet space, ensuring you can keep your belongings organized. Inside, you'll find ceramic floor tiles, comfortable bedroom carpets, well maintained floorboards, and ceiling fans to keep the atmosphere pleasant. As you approach the home, the front entry with its tasteful landscaping offers a welcoming spot to enjoy the outdoors. The large fenced lot not only provides privacy but also includes a back patio to relax and unwind from the daily grind. There is a nicely sized storage shed, offering you additional space for your belongings. This home combines both comfort and functionality in a peaceful neighborhood, and it's available for rent, making it an excellent choice for those seeking a lovely place to call home in Deltona. For added convenience, the home features a 2 car attached garage with a spacious laundry room area, complete with a hot/cold utility sink and an extra closet for your storage needs. The recent fresh paint job enhances the overall appeal of the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1750.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 407-333-4400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-31-65-04-0120
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 712 Reading Terrace, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,095.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

712 Reading Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3 bedroom 2 bathroom immaculate home with fully fenced backyard in lovely Coventry of Deltona. Open floor plan with nice laminate flooring in kitchen which hosts stainless appliances. Vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405063
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Embassy Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1073 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/2 in an a rea of Deltona Easy access to I 4 Rent includes Renters Insurance, Monthly AC Filters, Online access for rent payment. Fraud/ID Protection. Reports to credit bureau to help build you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948793
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME REALTY PROS
  3. Contact Ron Hadd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1078 Gaucho Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1078 Gaucho Circle More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath Split plan home in a great neighborhood. A nice big backyard and screened porch in your privacy fenced backyard. All ceramic tile and newer appliances. Huge living room with vau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Forty-Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Fitzpatrick Terrace, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2338 Fitzpatrick Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental home located in a quiet Deltona neighborhood with quick access to I 4, making commuting to Orlando or Daytona Beach convenient. This home offers comfortable living spaces with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388181
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennyfer Camilo Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Lino Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

547 Lino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home on Quiet Cul De Sac Large Lot! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,700 square feet of living space, located on a quiet cul de sac in Delt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392893
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Providence Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

376 Providence Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This cottage style home offers a comfortable lifestyle within square footage. 2 br. And a flex room with office space. It features a modern cottage plan with an open floor layout that minimizes walls

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393789
  2. Provided by TRIPLE Z REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Elozua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Pebble Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

219 Pebble Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this wonderful and spacious 1,821 sq. ft. single family home, built in 1990, perfect for modern living. This move in ready rental offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395700
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2234 Normandy Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,150.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2234 Normandy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Deltona! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Perfect for families or anyone looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398397
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennyfer Camilo Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 9th Street, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,289.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

774 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Conveniently located in the Deltona Lakes community, this property features a comfortable and functional layout with well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400690
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Falmouth Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1510 Falmouth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home offers style, comfort, and convenience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the all tile flooring makes cleaning and mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948117
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME REALTY PROS
  3. Contact Marie Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice