4402 Ring Neck Road 19b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4402 Ring Neck Road 19b
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1061
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5965 / -81.4403
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Pheasant Run At Rosemont Condo
  • Building: Pheasant Run At Rosemont Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Marnetta Arnett
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous, Move In Ready Condo with Garage in Central Orlando! Have you been searching for a beautiful, move in ready home at an affordable price with a garage? Dont miss this stunning, completely updated condo perfectly positioned for convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers thoughtful upgrades throughout and is just minutes from major roads, Downtown Orlando, area employers, airport access, and public transit with nearby bus stops for easy transportation options. The interior welcomes you with all new flooring and a functional layout. The spacious eat in kitchen boasts solid stone travertine countertops, brand new cabinets, all new stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar open to the living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A sliding door off the kitchen leads to a private patio for morning coffee or evening relaxation, and the generous pantry closet provides excellent storage. Youll appreciate the convenience of the interior laundry closet and direct access to your single car garage complete with a garage door opener and additional storage space for tools, bikes, or seasonal gear. Location Highlights: Centrally located near Orlandos major traffic corridors easy access to I 4, SR 408, and more for commuting across Central Florida. Minutes to Downtown Orlando, Lake Eola Park and its popular Sunday Farmers Market and community events. Quick drives to Orlandos world class attractions including Universal Orlando Resort, Disney World, SeaWorld Orlando and more. A short trip to ICON Park and International Drive dining and entertainment featuring a variety of restaurants, nightlife, and attractions. Easy access to employment hubs, airport options, shopping, and services. This condo pairs low maintenance living with a prime central location ideal for first time buyers, professionals, those relocating, or investors looking for a truly rent ready home. Schedule your private tour move right in and enjoy the best of Orlando living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1061.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PHEASANT RUN AT ROSEMONT CONDO PHASE 1 CB 6/52 BLDG 19 UNIT B-2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-6256-19-022
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 19B
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/W/RP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4229 Lake Orlando Parkway 133, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$203,000.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

4229 Lake Orlando Parkway 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come over and check this Beautiful 2 Bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms FULLY REMODELED TOWNHOUSE!!!! Very close to the Downtown Orlando, make this your new home. New Appliances, Low HOA, Nice area. CAS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6254397
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4596 Pheasant Run Drive C, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$200,000.00 ($184.50 / sqft )

4596 Pheasant Run Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with garage in the serene Pheasant Run at Rosement! This lovely unit features an updated kitchen and an ultra low HOA fee of just $290/month. Nestled in a quiet, we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311130
  2. Provided by GREEN LANDS REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Lake Orlando Parkway 4, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$199,900.00 ($142.99 / sqft )

3725 Lake Orlando Parkway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice remodeled 3 bedroom unit on 2nd and 3rd floor, New interior Paint, New Range, New Dishwasher, New Washer and Dryer. Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring in bedrooms, and tiles throughout, Storage Room on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.69 acres
  1. MLSID: O6328529
  2. Provided by SMART 1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Jamaica Circle 15, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$215,000.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

5059 Jamaica Circle 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

**** MINUTES FROM DOWN TOWN UNDER 220K **** 1 STORY **** 3 BEDROOM **** 2 BATHROOM *** 1600 SQ FT **** **** Welcome to this hidden gem in the gated community of Island Club at Rosemont! As you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372637
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Lake Orlando Parkway 4, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$205,000.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

3721 Lake Orlando Parkway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity!!! This tenant occupied 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offers a highly desirable two story, townhouse style layout with strong rental appeal and low maintenance ownership. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394416
  2. Provided by RP INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Bateman, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Staghorn Drive 500, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

4650 Staghorn Drive 500 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this inviting and budget friendly 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhomean ideal choice for first time buyers. The two story layout offers a bright and open main floor with a spacious kitchen overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397871
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Kris Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5007 Nassau Circle 2, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$237,900.00 ($142.97 / sqft )

5007 Nassau Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. In addition to the open floor plan with split bedrooms, a versatile bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398846
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheri Brandi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4694 Pheasant Run Drive 2b, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$199,900.00 ($188.41 / sqft )

4694 Pheasant Run Drive 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Orlando! This unit offers a bright open layout, comfortable living spaces, and great potential for customization. Perfect for first ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399183
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Gisele Abrantes Trautman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4946 Samoa Circle 4c, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$249,000.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

4946 Samoa Circle 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Club at Rosemont one of Orlando's best kept secrets. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo townhome offers 1,430 sq ft of beautifully renovated living space, your own private sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399436
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Bracho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice