3854 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3854 Shaftbury Place
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $368,500
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6166 / -81.2047
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Walden Chase
  • Elementary School: Carillon
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • Provided by: MIAMI NEW REALTY
  • Contact: Chun Hung, PA
  • 305-485-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath End unit Townhome located in the gated Walden Chase Community, just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, major highways, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and supermarkets. This larger model offers 1,828 sq ft with an open floor plan designed for comfortable living. Features include PVC laminate flooring throughout, updated bathrooms, a fenced backyard, and a rare extended driveway allowing parking for up to two additional vehicles, plus a one car garage. The roof was replaced in 2024, adding peace of mind for the future owner. Perfect as a primary residence or an investment property, this home combines location & functionality living in one of Oviedos most desirable gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Centex Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates - Leann
  • Association Phone: (407) 425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 49 WALDEN CHASE PB 71 PGS 1 - 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-31-517-0000-0490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$399,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Holly, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3599 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$337,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

3599 Caruso Place More Like This

Perfectly situated 2.5 miles from the University of Central Florida main campus and half a mile from Econ River Wilderness Area trailhead, Hawthorne Glen is a hidden gemclean, quiet, and private, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321475
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Andres Gaviria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$420,990.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Shady Willow Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

2833 Shady Willow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Clayton Crossing, one of Oviedos most desirable gated townhome communities. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361475
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liza Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Penny Royal Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$377,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

516 Penny Royal Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to copper chase in oviedo, a desirable gated community known for its charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364253
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 New Orleans Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$440,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

4701 New Orleans Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR NO MONEY DOWN FINANCING! A rare opportunity in Oviedo! This exceptional END UNIT townhome built in 2023 offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364274
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Rutherford Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$355,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

5557 Rutherford Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully situated end unit townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369559
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$332,000.00 ($187.78 / sqft )

4187 Pitch Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Desirable Hawthorne Glen Minutes from UCF! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Hawthorne Glen commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376224
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact April Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Leighton Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$419,900.00 ($190.35 / sqft )

5445 Leighton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seminole County schools, a spacious floor plan, and a move in ready townhouse in one of Oviedo's established communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stratford Green offers 1,675 square feet of w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Mike Giordano, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$340,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

3756 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3756 collingwood lane, a beautifully renovated end unit townhome offering style, space, garage and an unbeatable location. Step inside to dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Riki Cantelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice