12804 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12804 Salomon Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2306
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4517 / -81.5754
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lake Sawyer South Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: BLUEWATER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Beverly Bray
  • 772-285-7855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated Windermere townhouse, where timeless design meets modern convenience. Fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, new water heater, and a full array of new appliances including refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, washer and dryer offers effortless, move in ready comfort. An elegant and generous workspace ideal for daily living and entertaining. Enjoy a private fenced courtyard and a 2 car garage. Ideally located near respected private and public schools, this desirable community offers resort style amenities including pool, tennis, basketball, playground, walking trails and a pet friendly setting. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a home in one of Windermere's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BARCELONA
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0491
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE SAWYER SOUTH PHASE 3 70/93 LOT 97
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-4764-00-970
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$408,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

11636 Water Run Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Ashlin Park community of Windermere. Built in 2017, this home features an open concept layout filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$410,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7249 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

This enchanting home located near all of Floridas theme parks, necessities, and more can be yours today! What a stunning home located in a great neighborhood, feel safe in this community that also has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146580
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14422 Desert Haven Street 4206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$385,000.00 ($209.24 / sqft )

14422 Desert Haven Street 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in a quiet and well maintained community. This property features a functional layout with spacious, light filled interiors. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148708
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$396,000.00 ($240.88 / sqft )

7710 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious townhouse in the highly desirable Lake Sawyer South community of Windermere, Florida. Nestled among tree lined streets, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148820
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12966 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$386,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

12966 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Lake Sawyer South community in Windermere. Surrounded by pictur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148828
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$440,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

7612 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149402
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12930 Vennetta Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$414,900.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

12930 Vennetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Berkshire Park, a highly desirable community in the heart of Windermere, Florida. With 1,644 sq ft of meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Albert Viamontes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8638 Brookvale Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$395,000.00 ($201.74 / sqft )

8638 Brookvale Drive More Like This

Great opportunity to own this wonderful townhouse in the beautiful Lake Reams community near Disney World! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a spacious courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360958
  2. Provided by AK GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Aumaitre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12333 Via Derna Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$458,000.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

12333 Via Derna Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,919 sq/ft townhome in the highly desirable Carrington community of Windermere. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a freshly renovated family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362685
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Abuela Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$430,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

13366 Abuela Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Windermere area. Built in 2020, this modern residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374298
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandra Mateu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice