11473 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11473 Listening Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2680
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4351 / -81.219
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Park
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Innovation
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Kendrick
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to modern, low maintenance living in this townhome located in Storey Park, a Lake Nona area community. This like new 4 bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offers an open layout and stylish finishes. As you enter, youre welcomed by a bright and open living space where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features modern finishes and ample space to gather while staying connected to the heart of the home. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, offering privacy and convenience with a well appointed ensuite bathroom. Upstairs, a cozy loft area provides a flexible space ideal for a study area, reading nook, or additional lounge. Three spacious bedrooms and full bathroom offer plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to your private and charming back patio, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind during quiet, relaxing evenings. The home also includes a two car garage with additional driveway parking. Residents of Storey Park enjoy access to exceptional amenities including resort style pools, a fitness center, walking trails, parks, and green spaces, all just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, shopping, dining, and major highways. Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort, community living, and convenience in this beautiful Lake Nona area townhome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1992.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STOREY PARK - PARCEL K PHASE 2 107/23 LOT 184
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2002-01-840
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11606 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$444,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

11606 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly located in the sought after Story Park community. Just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132015
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11883 Pulitzer Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$449,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

11883 Pulitzer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Next Chapter Begins at Storey Park Seller Motivated Picture yourself living in a place where every detail was designed to maximize comfort, privacy, and quality of life. In the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136245
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,995.00 ($260.06 / sqft )

11245 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11459 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

11459 Sunsail Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11459 Sunsail Dr, located in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fastest growing communities in Orlando, Florida. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147006
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8943 Hildreth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147078
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Valeria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Metaphor Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$445,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

11872 Metaphor Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exceptional residence located in Lake Nona area, one of Orlandos most sought after and rapidly growing communities. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147461
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11378 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

11378 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome near Lake Nona | 3BR | Trails at Moss Park Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Trails at Moss Park! This m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147562
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Ortiz Tomicic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11924 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$435,000.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

11924 Boldface Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11924 Boldface Dr, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering 1,992 sq ft of modern living. Step inside through the elegant glass front door and enjoy a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148078
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Maria Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice