2837 3rd Street 102, OCALA, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2837 3rd Street 102
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1918 / -82.0978
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: 03 Kings Condo
  • Building: 03 Kings Condo
  • Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  • Contact: Alissa Williams
  • 352-812-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two bedroom and two bathroom split plan . Granite kitchen countertops , newer windows. First floor
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ayla
  • Association Phone: (352)387-2376
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 15 RGE 22 THE THREE KINGS CONDOMINIUM APT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28120-102-00
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2442 7th Street 3, OCALA, FL 34470
$127,000.00 ($137.30 / sqft )

2442 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, ground floor corner unit is only minutes from the downtown Ocala vibe, shopping, eateries and entertainment. The 2 bedroom 1 bath condo features a large living and dining area for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712927
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pablo Gonzalez-Quevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 3rd Street 203, OCALA, FL 34470
$135,000.00 ($117.60 / sqft )

2837 3rd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of mid century charm and modern convenience in the highly desirable Three Kings Condos, where units are rarely available. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722500
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF
  3. Contact Jeanne Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 7th Street 2, OCALA, FL 34470
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2433 7th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bretton Woods Condominiums a well established community in the heart of Ocala. This walk up condo features a practical floor plan and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717371
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Camilo Rojas Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 10th Street 802, OCALA, FL 34470
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

2701 10th Street 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after Oakbrook Village community in Ocala. Offering comfortable and efficient living, this move in ready unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722090
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Kendrick Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 28th Avenue 402, OCALA, FL 34470
$155,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

231 28th Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfview Estates! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit located on the second floor of a peaceful gated community. Step inside to find a spacious floor plan that combines comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104176
  2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Michelle Parrish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 28th Avenue 309, OCALA, FL 34470
$164,000.00 ($125.38 / sqft )

231 28th Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the gated community of Golfview Estates! This well maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and potential investment with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724113
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice