4073 Nimons Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4073 Nimons Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5218 / -81.4275
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: L C Coxs Second Add
  • Elementary School: Eccleston Elem
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Jackie Isham
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your modern oasis in the heart of Orlando! Nestled just 5 miles from downtown, this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom gem beckons with contemporary charm and convenience. Other recent updates include roof (2023), exterior paint (2024), water heater (2024) and vinyl fencing (2024). Step inside to discover a space transformed with meticulous attention to detail. Brandishing luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, every corner exudes elegance and durability. Imagine entertaining guests or relaxing in style amidst this sleek and low maintenance flooring, designed to withstand the demands of modern living. The kitchen has been completely renovated, featuring marble countertops & stainless steel appliances. Say goodbye to HOA fees, as this home offers the freedom from additional monthly expenses. Whether you're a first time homebuyer eager to establish roots or an investor seeking a lucrative opportunity, this property is the perfect canvas for your aspirations. Situated in a prime location about 5 miles from the vibrant pulse of downtown Orlando, this property offers the best of both worlds. Indulge in the excitement of city life while relishing the tranquility of suburban living. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity. Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Eccleston Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: L C COXS SECOND ADDITION R/103 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-29-1804-00-160
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5391 Botany Court, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$255,000.00 ($35.68 / sqft )

5391 Botany Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME WELCOME 0.16 acres. Huge backyard, new roof, new kitchen, tile floor, block, Public sewer. NO HOA, NO CDD, low taxes, No flood zone. First time home buyer and business opportunities. Call and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372856
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leon Fevry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Dover Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$263,000.00 ($180.63 / sqft )

304 Dover Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. An incredible opportunity to own. Perfect as a primary residence or an investment. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers ft. of stylish living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278940
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5294 Lanette Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$255,000.00 ($205.65 / sqft )

5294 Lanette Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell in Malibu Gardens! Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living and dining room combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337378
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wadson Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Santana Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$234,900.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

2717 Santana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in one of Orlandos rapidly growing areas! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers flexibility with no HOA and easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345530
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Aaron Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$240,000.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

1893 Aaron Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! **PRICE APPROVED** Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom or office. The interior was fully remodeled in 2023

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345944
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Eric Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Cepeda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$267,000.00 ($269.15 / sqft )

4133 Cepeda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated opportunity featuring 3 full bedrooms and two full bathrooms close to downtown! This is a unique opportunity to own a luxuriously renovated home with quick and easy access to I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372463
  2. Provided by JAMIESON PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Nanette Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Amaros Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$224,990.00 ($155.81 / sqft )

1523 Amaros Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2023), updated kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and modern flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389668
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4203 Clarinda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$219,000.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

4203 Clarinda Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This rental property was leased for 5 years, now vacant. Ideally located near major highways and downtown, the property provides strong rental appeal and long term growth potential. A great option for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392499
  2. Provided by TRIDENT REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Kirkland Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$269,999.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

4366 Kirkland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great investment opportunity in Orlando! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 4366 Kirkland Blvd is currently leased, offering immediate rental income for savvy investors. Inside, youll find an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397464
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice