8354 Via Rosa, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392698 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8354 Via Rosa
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3393
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4444 / -81.4924
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Mirabellavizcaya Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Todd Henry
  • 407-758-2714
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tenant Occupied until end of March. In one of the most sought after, gated, guarded communities in all of Dr. Phillips is Vizcaya! This amazing, custom decorated home will be available very soon for you or your clients to move in and enjoy! First floor features your own private master suite with double walk in closets. Beautiful chefs' kitchen with upgraded appliances. Laundry room is just off of the kitchen. Your living room features a gas burning fireplace and triple glass sliding doors towards your gorgeous, private swimming pool. Second floor features the 3 remaining bedrooms and one full customized bathroom. Call now for your own private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2661.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Bay Meadows Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VIZCAYA HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-23-28-5670-00-310
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10366 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,180.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10366 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

Now listed at $4,180, Executive 2024 Home 3 Bed + Office + 3 Bath | Two En Suites | High Ceilings | Dr. Phillips This 2024 built home is located in the Parkview Reserve community in the Dr. Philli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368877
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11462 Commercial Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

11462 Commercial Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed residence in the heart of Southwest Orlando's most sought after corridor. Inside, luxury vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384830
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Lake Crowell Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8119 Lake Crowell Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/5/26. Located in the heart of DR. PHILLIPS in the neighborhood of SAND LAKE POINT. No detail has been left out: Updated Kitchen, Updated Appliances, Updated Flooring, Newer Roof and Newer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388595
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7749 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4 story townhome, perfectly positioned within a gated community in one of Orlandos most dynamic and sought after locations. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393467
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8761 The Esplanade  6, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8761 The Esplanade 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after Vizcaya Heights Condo. This stunning ground floor, corner unit offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths, new range, dishwasher, garbage disposal amd microwave, Refrigerator, Expresso machine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Marian Coaxum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  24, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 24 More Like This

Discover the perfect luxury rental in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This beautifully updated waterfront condo in Vizcaya is offered fully furnished and delivers a true turnkey living experience. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401799
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Brandon Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10158 Brandon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated less than a year ago, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home is located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Point / D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403729
  2. Provided by GB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Meadow Grove Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

11625 Meadow Grove Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed / 2.5 bath 3000+ sf single family home at Ruby Lake with included lawn care! This amazing home features a first floor master bedroom with large master shower, dual sinks, and huge walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405188
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10274 Cove Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10274 Cove Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 10, 2026! A RARE find in Dr. Phillips!! 4 bed + office/flex room, 3 bath home with private pool and 3 car garage. Lawn care AND pool care INCLUDED! Just move in and enjoy! Washer/dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406405
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice