8743 The Esplanade 24, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401799 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8743 The Esplanade 24
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2549
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4414 / -81.4865
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Heights Condo 08
  • Building: Vizcaya Heights Condo 08
  • Elementary School: Bay Meadows Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Evan Caulfield
  • 407-909-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect luxury rental in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This beautifully updated waterfront condo in Vizcaya is offered fully furnished and delivers a true turnkey living experience. Located on the 4th floor with elevator access, this light filled unit features a screened in, covered lanai overlooking Little Sand Lake, perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining. The home has been thoughtfully maintained and upgraded, including a brand new hybrid water heater and newer HVAC (2025), ensuring both comfort and efficiency. Inside, youll find quality finishes, elegant dcor, and a functional, well designed layout. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a large ensuite bathroom featuring a walk in closet, dual vanity, soaking tub, and glass enclosed shower. The unit also includes an assigned underground parking space, with additional parking available. Vizcaya is a gated, guard secured community with 24 hour security and resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, and tennis courts, all just minutes from Restaurant Row, top rated dining, shopping, major highways, and Orlandos world class attractions. With easy access to I 4, Sand Lake Road, and International Drive, this location offers both convenience and lifestyle. Flexible lease terms are available. Please note, no pets are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2549.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Bay Meadows Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Yen Tran-Cruz
  • Association Phone: (407) 217-6363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-28-8980-12-240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 24
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10366 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,180.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10366 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

Now listed at $4,180, Executive 2024 Home 3 Bed + Office + 3 Bath | Two En Suites | High Ceilings | Dr. Phillips This 2024 built home is located in the Parkview Reserve community in the Dr. Philli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368877
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11462 Commercial Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

11462 Commercial Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed residence in the heart of Southwest Orlando's most sought after corridor. Inside, luxury vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384830
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Lake Crowell Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8119 Lake Crowell Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/5/26. Located in the heart of DR. PHILLIPS in the neighborhood of SAND LAKE POINT. No detail has been left out: Updated Kitchen, Updated Appliances, Updated Flooring, Newer Roof and Newer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388595
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8354 Via Rosa, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

8354 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant Occupied until end of March. In one of the most sought after, gated, guarded communities in all of Dr. Phillips is Vizcaya! This amazing, custom decorated home will be available very soon for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392698
  2. Provided by SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7749 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4 story townhome, perfectly positioned within a gated community in one of Orlandos most dynamic and sought after locations. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393467
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8761 The Esplanade  6, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8761 The Esplanade 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after Vizcaya Heights Condo. This stunning ground floor, corner unit offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths, new range, dishwasher, garbage disposal amd microwave, Refrigerator, Expresso machine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Marian Coaxum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Brandon Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10158 Brandon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated less than a year ago, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home is located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Point / D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403729
  2. Provided by GB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Meadow Grove Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

11625 Meadow Grove Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bed / 2.5 bath 3000+ sf single family home at Ruby Lake with included lawn care! This amazing home features a first floor master bedroom with large master shower, dual sinks, and huge walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405188
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Daniel Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10274 Cove Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10274 Cove Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 10, 2026! A RARE find in Dr. Phillips!! 4 bed + office/flex room, 3 bath home with private pool and 3 car garage. Lawn care AND pool care INCLUDED! Just move in and enjoy! Washer/dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406405
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice