3181 Viceroy Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393650 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3181 Viceroy Court
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,099
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0358 / -81.4972
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Lake Deer Estates
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Luz Lovera
  • 407-578-6545
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2024, this newer home offers a bright, open feel with abundant natural light and peaceful water views from multiple areas. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a glass top stove, white cabinetry paired with elegant gray countertops, and recessed lighting that adds a modern touch. The thoughtfully designed layout includes tile flooring in wet areas and comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a tub, and added shelving for extra space. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 2 car garage, inside laundry with WASHER & DRYER, sidewalks throughout the community, and access to amenities including a community pool, dog park, and playground, making this home both inviting and practical for everyday living. Washer & dryer are AS IS Renters insurance is required. Min $100k liability coverage. **RESIDENTS' BENEFITS PACKAGE Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP). There is an additional $35.00 a month charge for this added to the advertised rent and is considered additional rent. RBP includes HVAC air filter delivery, utility concierge services making utility connection a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. If approved for this home, new tenants must pay a $200.00 lease coordination fee due at the same time as the security deposit payment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1610.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Assoc. of Poinciana / Prime HOA
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-22-935720-004600
  • View: Water
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1314 Congo Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1314 Congo Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property available for rent 3/2 in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful brand new home featuring open floor plan, modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and large backyard. Move in ready. Background and cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686872
  2. Provided by IMANA REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ruth Cantillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Sabine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1130 Sabine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

From Cypress Turn on Marigold Ave then turn right on Bayberry St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rose Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Puget Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1001 Puget Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home on a corner lot with a split floor plan and large living area. Expansive backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368663
  2. Provided by AMERICA'S BEST REALTY CORP
  3. Contact America Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Cimarron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

237 Cimarron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$1000 OFF ON FIRST MONTH IF YOU SIGN 2 YEARS CONTRACT 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in Poinciana Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout. Functional layout with bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392364
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

833 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER Brand new duplex in Poinciana, FL featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms on each side. Modern design, spacious layout, and pet friendly living! Dont miss outcontact us today befor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403734
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

835 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent opportunity to rent a brand new duplex featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of Poinciana. This property includes brand new electrical appliances and offers a spacious backyard p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403946
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Walking Stick Way, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3630 Walking Stick Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story home in Poinciana! Offering 1,999 square feet of comfortable living space, this spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723346
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful newer home for rent in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, featuring no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views. Enjoy added privacy and a quiet setting right in your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110803
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Cumberland Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

999 Cumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House for rent in Poinciana, 2 car garage, long driveway, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, principal living, family room and loft on second floor. Home is close to community park which offers:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111239
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Fern Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,925.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

316 Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover spacious living in this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,605 sq ft of space. The home's layout offers a comfortable and functional space for living. With its versatile design, i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486146
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice