8351 Bowden Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8351 Bowden Way
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3445
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4478 / -81.5499
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Keenes Pointe
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Sharon Brandt
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the highly acclaimed guard gated community of Keenes Pointe, this completely remodeled Windermere home offers a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate that showcases timeless architectural details, curated modern finishes, and a seamless indoor outdoor luxury lifestyle. Step inside to discover a light filled open layout with tall coffered ceilings, custom laid wood tile flooring, formal dining, family room, and separate sitting area, all anchored by a gourmet chefs kitchen featuring quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetryeffortlessly flowing into expansive living and dining spaces ideal for both everyday comfort and refined entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with a sitting area, a spa inspired en suite bath, and a spacious walk in closet. 2 of the additional bedrooms are split from the main suite, providing comfort and flexibility with a jack n jill bathroom. While a separate 4th bedroom is set apart from the others and can be used as a guest suite or office, it's in a perfect space for remote work or study. Outside, your private oasis awaitsa covered lanai overlooks a sparkling pool and lushly landscaped backyard, creating a serene setting for alfresco dining or lounging under the Florida sun. This residence is also zoned for A rated schools, within minutes of Windermeres charming shops, fine dining, and world renowned attractions. (Roof Replace 2026). This exceptional home invites you to experience the very best of Central Florida living. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2599.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3396.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KEENES POINTE UNIT 1 39/74 LOT 291
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-28-4074-02-910
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3629 Lake Buynak Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,200,000.00 ($340.81 / sqft )

3629 Lake Buynak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on marketbuyer withdrew for personal reasons, not due to any home related issues. Set on 1.3 acres in the Lake Buynak Estate community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home presents an outstanding oppo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tania Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14383 Crest Palm Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,166,990.00 ($261.25 / sqft )

14383 Crest Palm Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ELLINGTON II Our beautiful, huge 2 story home, with 6 Bedrooms and 4 Baths. This great floor plan boasts an open concept family/dining/kitchen area al

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4467 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107222
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Sapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8375 Bowden Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,369,000.00 ($302.68 / sqft )

8375 Bowden Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The kitchen has been recently upgraded with brand new white quartz (Calacatta Belardo) countertops and backsplash, creating a bright, modern, and spacious feel. This charming four bedroom, three and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4523 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137385
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Magnolia Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,175,000.00 ($277.45 / sqft )

715 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ADU A beautiful home located in the heart of downtown Windermere offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, with a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house features hardwood floors throughout, and l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147648
  2. Provided by IRIS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Robert Trien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11333 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,196,000.00 ($272.38 / sqft )

11333 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "PRICE REDUCTION" Nestled within highly sought after guard gated community, this exceptionally maintained two story residence combines timeless elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322386
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349325
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Whitney Isles Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,200,000.00 ($345.32 / sqft )

1361 Whitney Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning residence with a private fenced backyard, located in the highly sought after gated community of Belmere in Windermere, just minutes from the town center. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352069
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Mantovani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13596 Gorgona Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,396,000.00 ($344.01 / sqft )

13596 Gorgona Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Prime Windermere Location Welcome to this exceptional two story residence located in the highly desirable Windermere area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374555
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13525 Gorgona Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,120,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

13525 Gorgona Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set within the highly sought after Windermere Isle community, this exceptional estate offers elevated living defined by space, craftsmanship, and an unb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Procida Isle Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,100,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

8236 Procida Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort and modern convenience. From the moment you arrive, you're welcomed by a charming brick paver front porch that leads into a light filled foyer with a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383546
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Babi Hennemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice