10791 Gran Paradiso Drive 13a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393963 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10791 Gran Paradiso Drive 13a
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,990
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1305
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4208 / -81.23
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Villaseast Park
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Connie Kim
  • 407-406-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2bed/2bath/one car garage condominium located in the highly desirable East Park Community, Lake Nona area. The home is well maintained. With an open floor plan combined with soaring high ceilings, the home brightens up with an abundance of natural light. Through the double sliding glass doors, enjoy your own private balcony overlooking the pond area. The home features laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with appliances, plenty of storage space, and solid wood cabinets. The spacious master bedroom overlooks the pond area and highlights a master bath with a dual vanity, walking closet, and private toilet area. Conveniently park in the one car garage. Take advantage of the community amenities, including basketball, volleyball, and tennis courts. It is a great location, only minutes away from restaurants, shopping, and attractions. No smoking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1305.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-24-31-9239-13-010
  • Unit Number: 13A
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, location,,,, beautiful pond view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147403
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11845 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11845 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This home offers a prime location just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146273
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sol Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11929 Pioneers Way A2, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,907.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

11929 Pioneers Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262679
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10005 Eagle Creek Center Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10005 Eagle Creek Center Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Eagle Creek community of Lake Nona. This charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366741
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Shadow Creek Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,249.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9906 Shadow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the desirable Lake Nona area! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,706 sq. ft. offers comfort, convenience, and style, all within a well maintained HOA communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385760
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 Savannah Wood Drive 134, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,895.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

10832 Savannah Wood Drive 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 2 story Townhome Condo in the Gated community in the newly developed Lake Nona area. As you enter you will find an upgraded kitchen dressed up with Granite counter tops, tall 42" cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389076
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Hawash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 Eclipse Lily Way 62a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,990.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10888 Eclipse Lily Way 62a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2bed/2bath/one car garage condominium located in the highly desirable East Park Community, Lake Nona area. The home is well maintained. With an open floor plan combined with soaring high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393974
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

9464 Tawnyberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 Flowering Cottonwood Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

9400 Flowering Cottonwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable gated community in Lake Nona. This home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious open layout that seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399771
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Strongbark Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9319 Strongbark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Lake Nona, this 3BR/2.5BA gated townhome delivers a clean, functional layout with market preferred upgrades, tile throughout the main level, solid surface counters, and wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400190
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Bem Dioso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice