9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394637 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9464 Tawnyberry Street
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4267 / -81.2519
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ASSURED
  • Contact: Vilmari Caraballo
  • 800-393-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches throughout the entire first floor, making it perfect for easy maintenance and a polished look. The kitchen features ample countertop space, modern appliances, an island and sleek cabinetry, providing plenty of storage for all your kitchen essentials. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a comfortable living and dining area that flows seamlessly, making it ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing. A convenient half bathroom on the main floor ensures guests have easy access without needing to venture upstairs. As you ascend to the second floor, the plush carpet underfoot adds warmth and comfort to the three bedrooms. The master suite is a tranquil retreat, complete with its own en suite bathroom. The two additional bedrooms are generously sized, ideal for family, guests, or even a home office. A second full bathroom on this floor ensures everyone has their own space to get ready in the morning. This townhome expertly combines style and function, offering a perfect balance of shared spaces and private retreats. New air conditioner. It's a lovely place to call home! Conveniently located near the VA Hospital, Nemours, UCF Medical School, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining and schools. Easy access to the 528 (Beachline) and 417. Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1738.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-31-4752-01-460
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9686 Peace Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9686 Peace Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in a highly desirable community near Lake Nona. This stunning property is just minutes from Innovation High School,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,443.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142637
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11381 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11381 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction !!! Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and two car garage. Located on the desire are of Lake Nona! on a gated community which features a pool and playground. Located n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143517
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Marinaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9463 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9463 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome with a 2 car garage located in the gated community of Randal Park in the highly sought after Lake Nona area of Orlando, featuring an open concept livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144535
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Lake District Lane 58c, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

10361 Lake District Lane 58c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Lake Nona! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome on a quiet cul de sac offers the feel of a private home with a 2 car garage, front porch, and balcony off the primary suite. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146195
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE REALTY INT'L, INC
  3. Contact Marc Layug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11845 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11845 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This home offers a prime location just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146273
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sol Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11064 Savannah Landing Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

11064 Savannah Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community in the highly desirable Lake Nona area. This is a well maintained home, the primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146932
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rossana Kanashiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11342 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11342 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautifully designed, newly built townhome in The Cove at Nona Sound, a private gated community in the heart of Lake Nona. This elegant residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147218
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11376 Blue Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

11376 Blue Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhouse located in the heart of Lake Nona, just 10 minutes from Lake Nona High School, within a desirable gated community. This spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147990
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Saavedera Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11326 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,530.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

11326 Nona Sound Street New Construction More Like This

Live in the best of Orlando Lake Nona (top quality of life) Modern home with 3 bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms | 1,683 sqft, located in Lake Nona widely recognized as one of the highest quality of life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149041
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juliana Boselli Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice