1315 Noble Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6394098 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1315 Noble Court
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8496 / -81.7817
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34788
  • Subdivision: Scottish Highlands Condo Ph M
  • Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Tanya Brown
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement!! Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Scottish Highlands 55+ community offers style, comfort, and an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, newer HVAC, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and top of the line appliances. An oversized garage, screened front porch, and electric fireplace add both function and charm. The light filled Florida room is fabulous for all four seasons, featuring special glass protection so you can see out while maintaining your privacy insidehelping keep the room as cool and comfortable as you like. The kitchen showcases modern shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while updated fixtures and hardware create a clean, contemporary feel throughout. You truly dont want to miss this oneschedule your showing today and come see why this home should be at the top of your list!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Treadway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 218.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Palek
  • Association Phone: 352-742-3367
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SCOTTISH HIGHLANDS CONDOMINIUM PHASE M LOT 15M 1/650 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CB 2 PGS 21-22 ORB 6544 PG 1621
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-19-25-0071-000-015M0
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10547 Burlwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$330,000.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

10547 Burlwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE!!! Motivated sellers!!! Practically new, well maintained, tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home on basically a quarter acre lot! This beautiful open concept home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5068784
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES GALLERY PROP
  3. Contact Enger Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Marlo Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$325,000.00 ($85.66 / sqft )

7320 Marlo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Florida charm meets peaceful privacy in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,584 square feet of flexible living space on a generous 150x150 lot just over half an acre in established

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tania Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34847 Learn Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$279,900.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

34847 Learn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Comfort, Space & Endless Possibilities This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home nestled in a well established community with NO HOA. Sitting on over a quarter acre of land,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 River Glass Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$275,000.00 ($104.01 / sqft )

335 River Glass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Scottish highlands 55+ community custom built 3/2. 5 split plan home on cul de sac with no rear neighbors. Roof 2025, well for irrigation 2025, brand new deck in backyard. Painted inside. Long driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110817
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33857 Sky Blossom Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$300,000.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

33857 Sky Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern construction open concept 2023 home! Located in the highly desirable liberty preserve community. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath modern property features a bright, open floor plan with spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148631
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9186 Harris Hawk Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$321,990.00 ($129.21 / sqft )

9186 Harris Hawk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Ready for the Florida lifestyle? You'll love living at Silver Lake Pointe, where you'll be just minutes from all the shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365887
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Starling Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$325,490.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

9616 Starling Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368047
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9633 Rampart Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$345,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

9633 Rampart Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. THIS IS A SHORT SALE LISTING, ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1845 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380940
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Church Hammock Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$325,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

10361 Church Hammock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

* Seller Motivated * Sellers preferred lender is offering up to $3450 towards the buyers closing costs, pending loan approval. Please contact agent for details. * Move in ready and modern, this nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385430
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35937 Dawn Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$329,900.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

35937 Dawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 35937 Dawn Drive! Sitting on a generous .32 acre corner lot with NO HOA, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,846 square feet of well designed living space. Inside, youll love the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400535
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Shannon Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice