11647 Kingfisher Court 11647, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11647 Kingfisher Court 11647
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1584
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8808 / -82.6282
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Bay Villas
  • Building: Bay Villas
  • Provided by: HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Cheyenne Copeland
  • 407-928-3894
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience quiet waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled retreat, complete with a private boat dock offering direct access to the Gulf. Nestled in a peaceful Crystal River neighborhood, this home combines modern upgrades with the relaxed charm of Floridas Nature Coast. Inside, the light filled open floor plan is designed for both comfort and functionality, with expansive windows that showcase serene water views and flood the space with natural light. The home has been fully renovated, providing peace of mind along with stylish, updated finishes throughout. Youll find new flooring, a refreshed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, and a clean, modern aesthetic that flows seamlessly from the living area to the dining space. Step outside and embrace true waterfront livingwhether youre boating, fishing, or simply unwinding by the water, your private dock makes it all easily accessible. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities, including a pool and tennis courts, enhancing the overall lifestyle. Conveniently located near Crystal Rivers famous springs, local dining, and outdoor recreation, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of tranquility, upgrades, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Richard Bremer
  • Association Phone: 7272321173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 32 33 34 35 & 36 CONDO ORBK 343 PG638 UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-30-0000-2A360-2010
  • Unit Number: 11647
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11550 Bayshore Drive 20, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$209,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

11550 Bayshore Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

A private DOCK & BOAT LIFT compliment this beautiful WATERFRONT CONDO! A highly desired END UNIT that offers extra space for the Sandhill Cranes to wander close by, and a waterway that leads you direc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534807
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Shelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11372 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$170,000.00 ($103.03 / sqft )

11372 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at The Islands! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal lifestyle. Enjoy tranquil waterfront views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Steven Lenhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11286 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$190,000.00 ($118.75 / sqft )

11286 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on Bayshore Drive with its own private boat dock. Enjoy stylish interiors, open living spaces and direct access to Crystal River w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850477
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$169,900.00 ($106.19 / sqft )

11340 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner financing available! Welcome to 11340 W Bayshore Drive in the heart of Crystal River, a beautifully reimagined home that blends modern updates w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850667
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11372 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$170,000.00 ($106.25 / sqft )

11372 Bayshore Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851747
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11268 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$200,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

11268 Bayshore Drive More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located on Bayshore Drive with a private boat dock and direct access to Crystal River. This unit features a fully updated kitchen and bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852503
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Kingfisher Court 198, Crystal River, FL 34429
$190,000.00 ($118.75 / sqft )

11607 Kingfisher Court 198 More Like This

Waterfront condo with a dock... Plus a boat with trailer! This condo has everything to offer. Completely refurbished with all new appliances. The islands condominiums is a deeded 44 acre waterfront co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852853
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11455 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$185,000.00 ($115.63 / sqft )

11455 Bayshore Drive More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers comfort, style, and a fantastic location. The updated kitchen features high end stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast nook, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853403
  2. Provided by Coastal Getaway Properties LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11568 Bayshore Drive 17, Crystal River, FL 34429
$180,000.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

11568 Bayshore Drive 17 More Like This

This OPEN WATERFRONT, END UNIT has a view like no other! You see nothing but nature from your back patio and throughout the home. Brand new hurricane proof sliders are all across the back lending it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853659
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice