7652 Spring Bay Cove 3, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395122 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7652 Spring Bay Cove 3
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4585 / -81.4861
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Spring Bay Villas Condo Ph 01
  • Provided by: CROWN REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Aleem Kanji
  • 407-595-9809
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location Location Location. 2 bedroom 2 bath,LAKEFRONT,in the heart of DR Phillips. You will not find a property like this. Small gated community of 14 townhouses situated directly on Spring Lake,the tranquility is unmatched here,but also near the hustle and bustle of famous Restaurant Row. Gorgeous water views with the Eye of Orlando in the horizon. Completely renovated,this unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as an additional loft that could be used for office,playroom,or even another bedroom. The kitchen has new cabinets with granite countertops,overlooking the living space making it perfect for entertaining. Both bedrooms and bathrooms are located downstairs making them easily accessible. The master has gorgeous views of the lake and has a walk in closet and master bath. 1 car garage also included. Gated community features a community pool and a fishing pier/dock with direct access to Spring Lake. Near great dining,shopping,schools,YMCA,major highways and landmarks! Schedule your showing today,This will not last long. Buyer/buyers agent responsible to verify all information in listing is accurate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1291.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephen klosterman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-28-8427-00-030
  • Views: 182
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7181 Regina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$3,175.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7181 Regina Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom plus loft, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offering a comfortable and well designed living space. The first floor features tile flooring and high ceilings that create a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389884
  2. Provided by 2 GOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lerma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Bayside View Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$3,600.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8035 Bayside View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your "mostly" furnished and beautifully updated Naples floor plan in the gated Sandpointe community of Dr. Phillips. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400444
  2. Provided by SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Sue Shawfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6935 Brescia Way, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$4,000.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

6935 Brescia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, space, and convenience with this beautifully appointed 3,200 sq. ft. family home, perfectly situated in a desirable gated community just minutes from Universal Studios. Designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402824
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Avani Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7055 Carrickbend Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$3,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

7055 Carrickbend Lane New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Sand Lake Sound community. Ideally situated near Dr. Phillips Restaurant Row, Whole Foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403728
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6792 Tamarind Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$3,100.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6792 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6792 Tamarind Circle, a charming home for rent at the entrance of the Sand Lake Hills community. This home is partially renovated to accommodate an office or an extra bedroom as well as an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404365
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Gittel Leibowitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Ambrose Cove Way, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8266 Ambrose Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8266 Ambrose Cove Way, a beautifully situated home in a gated community just off Sand Lake Road, offering both privacy and convenience. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406172
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karishma Scheid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Windsor Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$3,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4705 Windsor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent in the desirable Dr. Phillips area of Orlando! This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home with private pool with no rear neighbors is located within a quiet private gated community. This home has upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406230
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6833 Dolce Street, Orlando, FL 32819
$3,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6833 Dolce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the desirable Orlando area. This well maintained residence offers a functional and versatile floor plan ideal for comfortable living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399074
  2. Provided by SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6833 Dolce Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$3,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6833 Dolce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399074
  2. Provided by SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice