6491 Daysbrook Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6491 Daysbrook Drive 101
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5057 / -81.4693
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Lakes Ph 19
  • Building: Stonebridge Lakes Ph 19
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Angie Kollcaku
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This pristine CORNER UNIT townhome style condo is now available for sale and looking for its new owners. Located in a desirable area tucked within a 24 hour gated community. **Seller is offering a 1 year HOME WARRANTY PROTECTION*** Highlights: open floor plan, plenty of natural light, high 9'4" ceilings, new carpets (2021), new HVAC (2023), new roof (2026), new ceiling fans (2022), a 1 car garage with a private driveway, plenty of storage closets, a screened in rear porch, a private side entry, rain gutters, and fire sprinklers throughout. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs along with a spacious laundry closet. Community is pet friendly and features a sparkling community pool with plenty of sidewalks for walking. The fee covers lawn maintenance, sewer and trash. But the real selling point is LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Located 5 minutes from the Metrowest Golf Club, Valencia College West Campus and major highways for easy commuting. Within 10 minutes, you'll either be at the Millenia Mall, Universal Studios or Sand Lake's famous Restaurant Row with every restaurant you could ever want. Need to catch a flight? MCO is only 20 minutes away. MetroWest Village is about a mile away and has more retail, shops, dining and medical facilities. Come tour this unit for yourself and see why you should call MetroWest "home".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1665.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Windy Ridge (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edison Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE LAKES CONDO PHASE 29 7867/106 UNIT 101 BLDG 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8179-29-101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137336
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6453 Alcalde Ct  104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$282,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

6453 Alcalde Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investor. Nice 3BR/2Bath with one car garage in sought after Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons. Home features an enormous living room overlooking the massive balcony with a lovely view.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294214
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Westgate Drive 1823, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$274,900.00 ($210.17 / sqft )

5953 Westgate Drive 1823 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !! Welcome to The Fountains at MetroWest, a sought after gated community in the heart of Orlando! Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a stylish new home, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303345
  2. Provided by BLACK TAURUS CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Denio Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Shallot Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$297,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

3567 Shallot Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity!!! Fully Renovated and Ready to move in. EVERYTHING is NEW!!! New Kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops, New lights, New Cabinets and Brand New Appliances ALL of Them! Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304093
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Alcalde Court 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($191.24 / sqft )

6450 Alcalde Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor condominium located in the gated community of Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons! This 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage, screened patio, washer dryer and much much more. Enjoy an open,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Renee Burrus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6434 Cava Alta Drive 210, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

6434 Cava Alta Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular gated community of Stonebridge Commons, right in the heart of Orlandos MetroWest area. Whether you're looking for a place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326872
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

6119 Metrowest Boulevard 106 More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Serenata Condominium in the Metrowest Master Community where this luxury condominium has been fully renovated in 2023 with over $45,000 in upgrades!!! This 2 bed / 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343022
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Castelven Drive 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$308,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6206 Castelven Drive 104 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully maintained townhome, nestled within a secure, gated community in the heart of MetroWest. Designed and cared for by its origin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357389
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice