616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Crystals Boulevard
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9771 / -81.6647
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Crystals Landing
  • Provided by: FHG REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jeff Inman
  • 407-505-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, or additional living area. Inside, youll find laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms, along with fresh interior paint and updated finishes that enhance the homes overall appeal. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, offering a counter height breakfast bar, movable island, oak cabinetry, two pantries, and ample counter space. The generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while additional features include upgraded ceiling fans, pull down attic access, a lawn irrigation system, and a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Conveniently located near Legoland, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1575.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regina
  • Association Phone: 863-273-0104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687508-000050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

810 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all tile home ready to move in. Large open kitchen combo family room. Seperate laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149408
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Lake Ned, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

408 Lake Ned Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR / 2BA Home Features a covered back porch, garage workshop, and fenced yard. Conveniently located near a gym, great restaurants, and plenty of shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2893 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2893 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable and easy living. The property features a functional floor plan with a modern kitchen, bright and spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146531
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,780.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1744 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Property | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Peace Creek Reserve. This beautiful single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in the desirable Peace Creek Reserve community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148933
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Lake Ned Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

728 Lake Ned Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located in the Garden Grove area. Minutes away from Lake Ned boat ramp, Legoland, Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and shopping. Home includes stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961335
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Caitlin Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive B1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,725.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317387
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,070.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6424 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 2025 built home located in the highly desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383759
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Araujo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice