6770 Riviera N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6396069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6770 Riviera N
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $132,500
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 902
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8485 / -82.7326
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PINELLAS PARK
  • Zipcode: 33781
  • Subdivision: Vendome Village
  • Building: Vendome Village
  • Elementary School: Cross Bayou
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 1 BR, 1 1/2 BA Villa with a versatile bonus room and attached garage, located in the 55+ Community of Vendome Village. Built in 1972. This home has been thoughtfully updated with a new garage roof (2025), new Condo roof (2016), A/C replaced in 2018, new refrigerator/stove (2025) and newer Washer/Dryer. Ideally situated directly across from the Recreation Center and pool. You will enjoy convenient access to Community amenities, while still having a peaceful place to relax at home. The location is just minutes from shopping, dining and public transportation, making everyday living easy and accessible. Don't miss this opportunity this is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 902.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Cross Bayou Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Clearwater Cascade
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENDOME VILLAGE UNIT 5 CONDO BLDG 13, APT 6770
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33781 - Pinellas Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-16-93850-013-6770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 206
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6830 Lafayette N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$149,000.00 ($110.45 / sqft )

6830 Lafayette N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451292
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6795 Armand Place N 4, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$130,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

6795 Armand Place N 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled, single story villa in the sought after 55+ community of Vendome Village. This charming home features 1 bedroom, 1 bathrooms, and a built in office area in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448122
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8315 Burgundy Drive N 8315, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$134,000.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

8315 Burgundy Drive N 8315 Adult Community More Like This

Complete renovation! With a water view! Just move right in! New kitchen, baths, windows, flooring!! Be the first to enjoy the modern updates and remodeling of this lovely 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bath condo wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475413
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7007 Versailles N N-a, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$139,975.00 ($92.76 / sqft )

7007 Versailles N N-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in a vibrant and welcoming 55+ community! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenienceall in a location that truly has it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Rebecca El Couhen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6997 Versailles N N-a, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$129,795.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

6997 Versailles N N-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you looking for an updated, spacious home which is close to everything? With its unbeatable location, this property is perfect for down sizers, or anyone looking for a low maintenance home in a th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502898
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Rebecca El Couhen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice