11498 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396471 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11498 Rhyme Avenue
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2446
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4364 / -81.2189
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Pkph 2 Prcl K
  • Provided by: SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Rosa Rivera
  • 407-677-0009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely & Large 5/3 2 story home with bonus room and loft on corner lot The open concept kitchen & family room is great for entertaining friends & family. This house is located in one of the most sought out communities in the Lake Nona area, with easy access to FL 417 and FL 528, close to Orlando international airport, Lake Nona Medical Center, Community amenities include 2 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, dog park, tennis courts & basketball courts. Furnishings are optional
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2446.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: storey park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2002-02-830
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Winterton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13244 Winterton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Peachtree model located in the highly desirable guard gated golf community of Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona. This beautiful modern residence offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144238
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14518 Bray Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

14518 Bray Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Custom home Situated in Isle of Pines Community. Built in a large lot, Open concept floor plan Modern Transitional Home with 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, tile throughout the house, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224457
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Said
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10264 Henbury Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10264 Henbury Street More Like This

Step into luxury living in the highly sought after Eagle Creek gated community! Enjoy a resort style lifestyle with a championship golf course, clubhouse with restaurant and lounge, fitness center, re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359784
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Syeda Fatmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 Woodford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13130 Woodford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the heart of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek community. With a warm and inviting feel, this home combines comfort and style, offering lovely views and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372320
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Seda Gulliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9957 Oak Quarry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,050.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9957 Oak Quarry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this beautifully appointed single story residence in gated La Vina. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined details with everyday convenience: a chef ready k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374089
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11827 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

11827 Philosophy Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Some homes offer a place to live. This one offers a lifestyle that feels fully considered, beautifully connected, and unusually rich in the details that make everyday life better. What immediately set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390626
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

14013 Budworth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated community of Eagle Creek, this expansive two story estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Orlandos Lake Nona area. Boasting 6 genero

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396651
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Mabury Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8112 Mabury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom rental tucked inside the desirable guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Offering generous living areas on two levels, a bright open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400657
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13270 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,695.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13270 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Eagle Creek house for Rent Beautiful home in a highly desirable Guard Gated community of Eagle Creek. This brand new home. Upon entering the home, you will find a formal living and dining area. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405828
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Yan Zuo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice