2772 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397232 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2772 San Marco Way
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9535 / -81.6917
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Villamar
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Fanny Stollmeyer
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the desirable Villamar community in Winter Haven, where comfort, convenience, and modern living come together in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods. This FULLY FENCED like new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a thoughtfully designed layout that perfectly balances functionality and style, making it ideal for families, entertaining, or simply enjoying everyday life. Designed with both comfort and connection in mind, the open concept floor plan flows effortlessly through the main living areas. The spacious great room opens to the dining area and kitchen, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The kitchen overlooks the living space, allowing you to stay connected with family and guests while preparing meals, making it the true heart of the home. Location truly sets this home apart. Villamar offers a variety of community amenities including a pool, playground, dog park, and scenic walking paths, creating a lifestyle thats both active and relaxing. Just minutes away, youll find everyday conveniences like Publix and Walmart, along with quick access to US 27 for an easy commute. Enjoy weekends full of fun just 5 minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort, or take a short 10 minute drive to explore dining, shopping, and entertainment in downtown Winter Haven. Zoned near local elementary and middle schools just minutes away, this home offers convenience for families at every stage. This is more than just a home, its a lifestyle opportunity in one of Central Floridas most convenient and growing communities. Dont miss your chance to own this beautiful, move in ready home in Villamar. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hibiscus
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1988.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Energy Monitoring System, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-23-690583-001040
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 Lake Ned, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

408 Lake Ned Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR / 2BA Home Features a covered back porch, garage workshop, and fenced yard. Conveniently located near a gym, great restaurants, and plenty of shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Austin Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,290.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1417 Austin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1 MONTH FREE AVAILABE JUNE 2026. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Haven, this spacious two story property features an open concept layout with an inviting kitchen and gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148533
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maylu Morales Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Michelangelo Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1042 Michelangelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New Home in Haines City offers, two story layout with four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open, spacious floor plan includes a loft and a bonus room that can adapt to your needs, while the kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149443
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

521 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent a home and have an extra area for your friends or family to live while visiting . This near new !! 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Lennar Next Gen home available for lease in Peace Creek Reserve in Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960535
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Hochadel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Lake Ned Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

728 Lake Ned Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located in the Garden Grove area. Minutes away from Lake Ned boat ramp, Legoland, Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and shopping. Home includes stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961335
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Caitlin Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

123 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,070.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6424 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 2025 built home located in the highly desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383759
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Araujo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice