123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961568 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 123 Tremont Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9985 / -81.7002
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Eloise Woods Lake Roy Un
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Andre
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes come with the range and refrigerator. They are located in desirable Southeast Winter Haven and are walking distance from Lake Summit and Lake Roy which have public boat ramps. Only two minutes from LEGOLAND. Come see these homes today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-660000-002350
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1417 Austin Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,290.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1417 Austin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1 MONTH FREE AVAILABE JUNE 2026. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Haven, this spacious two story property features an open concept layout with an inviting kitchen and gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148533
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maylu Morales Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Michelangelo Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1042 Michelangelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New Home in Haines City offers, two story layout with four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open, spacious floor plan includes a loft and a bonus room that can adapt to your needs, while the kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149443
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

521 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent a home and have an extra area for your friends or family to live while visiting . This near new !! 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Lennar Next Gen home available for lease in Peace Creek Reserve in Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960535
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Hochadel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar community, this spacious home features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389720
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2772 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2772 San Marco Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Villamar community in Winter Haven, where comfort, convenience, and modern living come together in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods. This FULLY FENCED like new 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397232
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,250.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6518 Crescent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very spacious, beautiful, freshly painted and professionally cleaned 3 bedroom/2 bath/ 2 car garage single family home in the quiet and well kept Crescent View Community. Property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399226
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 368 Kayden Cove, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,290.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

368 Kayden Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 368 Kayden Cove, a beautifully designed home offering a spacious and functional open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The layout features a bright living area that flows seamle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402509
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Ashley Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4450 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious two story home in the highly sought after Villamar communityhomes like this dont last long. Designed with an open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle, this home offers a seamless flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404465
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Keisha Weir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice