10738 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10738 Belfry Circle
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2813
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3671 / -81.2376
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Ph 1c Village E
  • Provided by: COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Greg Traub
  • 407-222-7281
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to your maintenance free townhome in the beautiful golf community of Eagle Creek. Right out side Medical City with easy access to the 417, the airport and all of Lake Nona. The community is unmatched with golf club inside the guarded gates, community clubhouse, fitness, multiple pools, tennis, basketball courts and so much more! Private 2 car garage leads to your entryway where you can see straight through to the rear of your home with gorgeous water view. Your kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and counter space to make it the gathering place of the home, with again a view out the back of your pond front lot. Combination living and dining areas gives space to arrange furniture how you want. The master is just off the living area with plush carpet, view of the lake, dual closets, seperate vanities, garden tub and separate, spacious shower. The downstairs rounds off with a half bath and laundry closet with cabinetry and included washer and dryer. Upstairs is a spacious loft with second bedroom right off the loft. This bedroom has slider doors out to a private balcony overlooking the pond. Two additional bedrooms connected by jack and jill bathroom down the hall along with another full 3rd bathroom. The possibilities are endless and this property is just waiting for you to make it your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2240.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: leland management
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK PHASE 1C VILLAGE E 67/52 LOT138
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2244-01-380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10459 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$559,900.00 ($174.70 / sqft )

10459 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The 19th Hole A Golfers Dream Home in Eagle Creek Welcome to this stunning former model end unit townhome, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with extended driveway and breathtaking golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107255
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristi CHRISTMAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10455 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$590,000.00 ($173.48 / sqft )

10455 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek, nestled in the heart of Lake Nona. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135410
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$544,900.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

9778 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Calling all investors and discerning buyerstenants in place! Welcome to this exceptional three story townhome offering maintenance free, country club living in the heart of Eagle Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$450,000.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

10120 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Like New exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage townhome is located in the sought after gated community of Eagle Creek Village. This is a gorgeous two story home and is a corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322785
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Andres Hebra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13874 Arclid Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$470,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

13874 Arclid Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in one of the most sought after guard gated communities in Lake Nona, Eagle Creek Golf Club! This elegant open concept 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse has a large kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365083
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Charles Hwang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$539,000.00 ($264.87 / sqft )

10613 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Unique town house in one of the most desirables communities of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek. This 4 Bed and 4.5 baths has a main master bedroom downstairs but also a secondary master bedroom upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376559
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erick Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380749
  2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Fonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9868 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$565,000.00 ($173.74 / sqft )

9868 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUYDOWN!!**Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views of a tran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395934
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Denise Jadeid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$515,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

10321 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Eagle Creek Golf Community, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christine Cureton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

10410 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in Eagle Creek at Lake Nona Golf Villa with water view! This Torrington model has been meticulously maintained and offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,136 sqft of living space, an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404799
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
  3. Contact Dennis Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice