10321 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10321 Belfry Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3679 / -81.2388
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Ph 1c Village E
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Christine Cureton
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Eagle Creek Golf Community, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a spacious and inviting open concept kitchen and living area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, custom roll out drawers offering exceptional storage, a breakfast bar, and a cozy eat in space. The adjoining living room features custom blackout blinds and ample space for gatherings. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and showcases elegant bamboo flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and dual closets. The en suite bathroom includes dual granite vanities, a linen closet, and a separate tub and shower. Upstairs, youll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft/landing area ideal for a home office, media room, or play space. Recent updates include upgraded plush carpet throughout the second floor, as well as a new water heater and garbage disposal installed in 2022. Step outside to enjoy the expansive 30x10 screened in patio with pavers, extending the full length of the homeperfect for indoor outdoor living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home also features nine ceiling fans, an indoor utility room, new attic flooring, and a two car garage. Residents enjoy the convenience of a private gated entry and HOA covered services including lawn care, exterior maintenance, trash service, and pest control. Eagle Creek offers an impressive array of amenities, including multiple pools and spas, tennis and basketball courts, a fitness center, playground, clubhouse with on site dining, and access to the championship golf course. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, the VA Hospital, Nemours Hospital, USTA National Campus, and Boxi Park, with easy access to major highways and Orlando International Airport. Zoned for top rated schools, this home truly has it all. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional property has!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2136.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1979.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407.207.7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK PHASE 1C VILLAGE E 67/52 LOT6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2244-00-060
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10459 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$559,900.00 ($174.70 / sqft )

10459 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The 19th Hole A Golfers Dream Home in Eagle Creek Welcome to this stunning former model end unit townhome, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with extended driveway and breathtaking golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107255
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristi CHRISTMAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10455 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$590,000.00 ($173.48 / sqft )

10455 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek, nestled in the heart of Lake Nona. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135410
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Blanca Hernandez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$544,900.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

9778 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Calling all investors and discerning buyerstenants in place! Welcome to this exceptional three story townhome offering maintenance free, country club living in the heart of Eagle Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13874 Arclid Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$470,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

13874 Arclid Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in one of the most sought after guard gated communities in Lake Nona, Eagle Creek Golf Club! This elegant open concept 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse has a large kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365083
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Charles Hwang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$539,000.00 ($264.87 / sqft )

10613 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Unique town house in one of the most desirables communities of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek. This 4 Bed and 4.5 baths has a main master bedroom downstairs but also a secondary master bedroom upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376559
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erick Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9868 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$565,000.00 ($173.74 / sqft )

9868 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUYDOWN!!**Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views of a tran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395934
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Denise Jadeid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10738 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

10738 Belfry Circle More Like This

Welcome home to your maintenance free townhome in the beautiful golf community of Eagle Creek. Right out side Medical City with easy access to the 417, the airport and all of Lake Nona. The community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398149
  2. Provided by COMPLETE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Traub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

10410 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in Eagle Creek at Lake Nona Golf Villa with water view! This Torrington model has been meticulously maintained and offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,136 sqft of living space, an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404799
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
  3. Contact Dennis Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice