2234 Normandy Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398397 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2234 Normandy Boulevard
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2126
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9277 / -81.2613
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Subdivision: Delton Lakes Un 04
  • Elementary School: Timbercrest Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: Deltona
  • Provided by: JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yennyfer Camilo Garcia
  • 407-579-9459
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the heart of Deltona! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Perfect for families or anyone looking for a peaceful place to call home. Step inside to find a bright and open layout with plenty of natural light, spacious living areas, and a functional floor plan designed for everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making it perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, and a large backyard and relaxing porch with nice view, excellent for outdoor gatherings or simply unwinding after a long day. ?? Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, schools, and parks, this home provides easy access to everything you need while still offering a quiet residential setting. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1468.00
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Timbercrest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-31-04-24-0240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 712 Reading Terrace, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,095.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

712 Reading Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3 bedroom 2 bathroom immaculate home with fully fenced backyard in lovely Coventry of Deltona. Open floor plan with nice laminate flooring in kitchen which hosts stainless appliances. Vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405063
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Embassy Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1073 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/2 in an a rea of Deltona Easy access to I 4 Rent includes Renters Insurance, Monthly AC Filters, Online access for rent payment. Fraud/ID Protection. Reports to credit bureau to help build you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948793
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME REALTY PROS
  3. Contact Ron Hadd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1778 Belspring Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1778 Belspring Avenue More Like This

This delightful rental home is located in a tranquil Deltona neighborhood, offering a serene living experience. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, it provides ample space for comfortable living. You'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Forty-Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1078 Gaucho Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1078 Gaucho Circle More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath Split plan home in a great neighborhood. A nice big backyard and screened porch in your privacy fenced backyard. All ceramic tile and newer appliances. Huge living room with vau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Forty-Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Fitzpatrick Terrace, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2338 Fitzpatrick Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental home located in a quiet Deltona neighborhood with quick access to I 4, making commuting to Orlando or Daytona Beach convenient. This home offers comfortable living spaces with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388181
  2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennyfer Camilo Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Lino Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

547 Lino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home on Quiet Cul De Sac Large Lot! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,700 square feet of living space, located on a quiet cul de sac in Delt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392893
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Providence Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

376 Providence Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This cottage style home offers a comfortable lifestyle within square footage. 2 br. And a flex room with office space. It features a modern cottage plan with an open floor layout that minimizes walls

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393789
  2. Provided by TRIPLE Z REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Elozua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Pebble Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

219 Pebble Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this wonderful and spacious 1,821 sq. ft. single family home, built in 1990, perfect for modern living. This move in ready rental offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395700
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 9th Street, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,289.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

774 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Conveniently located in the Deltona Lakes community, this property features a comfortable and functional layout with well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400690
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Falmouth Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1510 Falmouth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home offers style, comfort, and convenience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the all tile flooring makes cleaning and mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948117
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME REALTY PROS
  3. Contact Marie Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice