9985 Gobat Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9985 Gobat Alley
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3594
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3523 / -81.2574
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 1 Prcl N2
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Luminary
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Mercy Aidala
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this custom, never lived in residence in the heart of Laureate Park, gracefully positioned on a premium corner lot overlooking a beautifully landscaped mew and walking path. Built in 2025, this home showcases refined coastal architecture, highlighted by stately stone columns and a charming covered front porch that create a warm yet elevated sense of arrival. Inside, a sense of effortless elegance unfolds. Wide plank luxury vinyl flooring, expansive windows, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout create a light filled and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is both refined and functional, featuring stone countertops, under cabinet lighting, built in stainless steel appliances, a designer vent hood, and a walk in pantryall seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas, offering the ideal setting for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level is designed with flexibility and comfort in mind, offering two well appointed guest bedrooms connected by a Jack & Jill bath, a private office with French doors, and generous storage spaces and a convenient laundry room. Upstairs, a generous and versatile loft provides the perfect backdrop for a secondary living space, media room, or play area, adapting easily to your lifestyle. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat, offering peaceful views, a spacious walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the second floor, providing comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. Step outside to enjoy the covered rear patio, leading to a detached 2.5 car garage with additional storage, a paver walkway, and low maintenance landscaping designed for easy living. Beyond the home, Laureate Park offers an unmatched vibe and lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to the Aquatic Center, resort style pools, LP Fit fitness center, and over 44 miles of scenic trails. Ideally located in Lake Nonas Medical City, youre just minutes from the VA Hospital, Nemours, top dining, shopping, and entertainment, with convenient access to major highways, Orlando International Airport, the USTA National Campus, and Central Floridas world renowned attractions and beaches. This residence presents a seamless blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, comfort, and an exceptional community settingan all in one opportunity in one of Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing and experience elevated living firsthand
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santorini
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-2 PHASE 1 111/53LOT 90
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4843-00-900
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

7991 Esta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7991 Esta Lane a stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bath home with a private office set in the highly desirable, gated community of Village Walk at Lake Nona. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Chris Pixley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18411 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

18411 Mowry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury in the heart of Lake Nona! Welcome to this beautiful property with modern elevation located in the desirable Summerdale Park community in Lake Nona. This stunning home offers 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382545
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9765 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,000.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

9765 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, this beautifully designed home offers flexible living, modern finishes, and the added benefit of a detached garage apartment. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386862
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7972 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$940,000.00 ($208.80 / sqft )

7972 Esta Lane Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer fell through. Welcome to this exceptional waterfront residence in the highly sought after, guard gated Village Walk community of Lake Nona, where thoughtful design, modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394136
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sherilet Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Leggett Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

13464 Leggett Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Cardinal floor plan, a stunning residence that perfectly combines space, sophistication, and functionality in one of the most desirable communities in Central Florida Laureate Park in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399159
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Diogo Mac Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice