6025 Westgate Drive 2533, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400296 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6025 Westgate Drive 2533
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 713
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5333 / -81.4652
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Fountainsmetro West
  • Building: Fountainsmetro West
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable MetroWest area. Situated within a gated community, this unit offers both comfort and convenience in one of Orlandos most established neighborhoods. Inside, youll find a functional layout featuring a kitchen with a breakfast bar that opens to a combined living and dining area, creating an easy flow for everyday living. The living space is carpeted, adding warmth and comfort, while the kitchen comes fully equipped with all major appliances, making move in simple. The Fountains at MetroWest community offers controlled access and a well kept environment, with amenities and surroundings that enhance the overall living experience. The location provides quick access to major expressways, making commuting throughout Orlando easy. Youll also be just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, banks, schools, and entertainment options, as well as close proximity to Millenia Mall and Universal Studios. This is a great opportunity to live in a central location with everything you need nearby. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 713.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fountains at Metrowest
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-2857-25-330
  • Unit Number: 2533
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,550.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable MetroWest community of Orlando. This bright and inviting condo features an open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141733
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,250.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147368
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ysky Tovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625 More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Your 1/1 condo featuring an AMAZING golf course and water view from a private second floor corner balcony. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148536
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Hiawassee Road 4013, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,225.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1023 Hiawassee Road 4013 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss out on this fresh, spacious, and newly renovated condo unit!! Enjoy a FRESHLY painted interior NEW kitchen cabinets and countertops, NEW carp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334912
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7413 Villas Oak Court, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

7413 Villas Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment available now! Located in the heart of Orlando, youll be close to shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute. This move in ready home is wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349056
  2. Provided by W HEIRS LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1624, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1063 Hiawassee Road 1624 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this bright and inviting condo featuring spacious walk in closets and a private patio with extra storage. Located in the desirable Tradewinds

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358917
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Hiawassee Road 3716, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,200.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1017 Hiawassee Road 3716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath Condo close to Universal Studio!! This condo is light and bright, with large walk in closets, and a great patio view of the lake. The Tradewinds is a lakefront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364826
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2524, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,259.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2524 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 1 bedroom 1 bath on Second Floor and lots of storage a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373500
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice