105 Sweet Bay Lane, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Sweet Bay Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $785,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3203
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6968 / -81.4002
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Springs The Deerwood Estates
  • Elementary School: Sabal Point
  • Middle School: Rock Lake
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Major
  • 321-377-0341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a private, tree canopied lot with a courtyard style layout, pool, spa, waterfall, and preserve views, this custom home offers one of the most distinctive living experiences in the community. The Springs is a guard gated community located within Central Florida's original tourist attraction, the pristine Sanlando Springs. Residents enjoy access to a host of amenities including this private spring with crystal clear water, numerous rivers, hiking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, private community, large clubhouse and community venue, horse stables, and more, all located within 15 minutes of Downtown Orlando and 30 minutes to the theme parks! As you approach the home youll find a canopied driveway lined with towering trees that leads to a home dressed in warm cream siding with stone accents and a distinctive architectural roofline that speaks to the homes custom architectural character. Step onto the brick paved covered front patio with cedar ceiling, coach lighting, and a double front door with sidelights, and you already feel the warmth of this home before you've crossed the threshold. Inside, youre greeted by one of the home's most captivating features, the private interior courtyard. This skylit stone paved atrium is wrapped on all sides by the home itself, lush with tropical plantings and accessible from multiple rooms, it functions as an outdoor sanctuary that is completely your own. The formal living room is a beautiful place to gather with friends and family, enjoy quiet conversation, or settle in with a good book and cup of coffee beneath exposed timber beams and natural wood look flooring. Adjacent, the light filled dining room elevates holidays and celebrations with space for up to 12 guests, walls with panel molding, custom built ins, crown molding, and a designer chandelier. The kitchen delivers in both form and function: white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, an extra large center island, stainless steel appliances, two pantries, and subway tile backsplash with ribbon tile inlay, all sit beneath a continuation of the signature vaulted ceiling, soaring to incredible heights with panoramic sliders and large transom windows offering stunning views of the backyard patio, pool, and nature preserve. Deer and other stunning Florida wildlife can regularly be seen grazing or traversing outside the fence making this home a truly unique escape. The primary suite is resort caliber: a spa bath featuring a freestanding soaking tub, oversized glass walk in shower with designer tile banding, double vanity with marble tops, and direct access to a custom walk in closet with full built in shelving, shoe storage, and hardwood floors, all with direct access to a remarkably private outdoor balcony with covered seating and sprawling backyard views. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with hardwood floors, natural light, and extraordinary closet space. A dedicated laundry room and multiple well appointed bathrooms round out the interior. Out back, the property fully delivers on its promise of offering a relaxed Florida lifestyle with a resort style freeform pool, an integrated spa, a dramatic natural stone waterfall feature, and multiple sun steps, all wrapped in a fully fenced, tree canopied backyard that feels miles away from everything. This is Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Brick, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2853.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Stable(s), Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Rodrigo Garcia
  • Association Phone: 407-862-3881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK B THE SPRINGS DEERWOOD ESTATES PB 16 PG 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-29-514-0B00-0180
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 Forest Park Circle Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$890,000.00 ($185.61 / sqft )

320 Forest Park Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. GORGEOUS LONGWOOD LUXURY ESTATE HOME This executive style 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath home has everything! When you walk into this spacious home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5077353
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Gary Bergenske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Green Lake Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$785,000.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

204 Green Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this great Sweetwater Oaks home!! This expansive 4 bedroom, 3 and a 1/2 bathroom home has so much to enjoy!! The home is located on a quiet street and surrounded by beautiful tropical lands

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6299404
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Mark Humphreys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Bella Vista Circle, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$849,500.00 ($215.01 / sqft )

1261 Bella Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A Grand Residence in the gated Bella Vista community with 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. This home exudes elegance, space & unmatched privacy! Welcome to a home that truly stands apart an impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365488
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Miranda Earnest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Lakay Place, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$825,000.00 ($162.66 / sqft )

283 Lakay Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Live the Florida lifestyle in the private, gated community of Terra Oaks in Longwood. Set on over a quarter acre with a stunning heated pool, this beautifully maintained home impresses

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389639
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Simon Simaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Laurel Oak Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$899,500.00 ($229.00 / sqft )

129 Laurel Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT. PRIVATE DOCK. SUNSET VIEWS THAT STOP YOU IN YOUR TRACKS. Tucked along a quiet street in sought after Sweetwater Oaks, this light filled, single story retreat delivers a vacation lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401346
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice