9870 Mere Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9870 Mere Parkway
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3979
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3616 / -81.2374
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Mere Pkwy Ph 2a1
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  • Contact: Sandro Pacheco
  • 407-440-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the guard gated community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers modern upgrades, open living spaces, and strong attention to detail throughout. The floor plan features a spacious open concept layout with abundant natural light and customizable lighting systems that enhance each area of the home. The kitchen is equipped for both everyday use and entertaining, showcasing dual large islands, premium Gaggenau appliances, a built in oven and microwave, Zephyr range hood, and a built in ice machine. The main living area includes a glass enclosed wine display that adds both functionality and visual appeal, creating a unique focal point. Outdoor living is a key highlight, featuring a covered summer kitchen with built in grill and a heated saltwater pool surrounded by landscaping that provides privacy and a relaxing setting for gatherings. Additional features include high end finishes throughout and a location that offers quick access to Medical City, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and major highways including SR 417 and SR 528.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2899.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Homeowner Association of Eagle Creek
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK MERE PARKWAY PHASE 2A-1 87/22 LOT 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2230-00-210
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10734 Belle Maisons Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,199,000.00 ($132.18 / sqft )

10734 Belle Maisons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Belle Vie, a French Country inspired luxury gated enclave, where charm meets sophistication. The charm of French Country living can be found right here. This exceptional home offers over 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9071 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13736 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$998,990.00 ($207.60 / sqft )

13736 Larkton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home located in Eagle Creek community in the heart of Lake Nona, one of Central Floridas most sought after areas. This spacious residence offers a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148127
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13109 Stanthorne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,150,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

13109 Stanthorne Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. *** short sale approved*** please reach out for more information! Stunning 5 bedroom estate on eagle creek golf course lake nona living at it's finest welcome to this exceptional 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338392
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andi Gamble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13169 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$949,000.00 ($212.83 / sqft )

13169 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxurious living in the guard gated Eagle Creek community of Lake Nona! This home was constructed in 2022, boasts 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 modern bathrooms, offering a generous 3,339 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355248
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tino Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13333 Oakenshaw Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,100,000.00 ($220.53 / sqft )

13333 Oakenshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury meets lifestyle in Eagle Creek. This elegant two story home offers over 3,700 square feet of refined living in one of Lake Nonas most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368520
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Deniley Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13085 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,125,000.00 ($163.02 / sqft )

13085 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the guard gated Eagle Creek community of Lake Nona. Built less than four years ago, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375476
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lyssette Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8148 Cleobury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,000,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

8148 Cleobury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Eagle Creek, one of Lake Nonas premier gated golf course communities. Built in 2022, this stunning Jones Homes Sandhill model is situated on a premium corner lot directly a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390055
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10151 Henbury Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,099,000.00 ($220.33 / sqft )

10151 Henbury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW WITH LUXURY UPGRADES IN EAGLE CREEK! Welcome to 10151 Henbury Street, ideally positioned within Lake Nonas premier gated golf community, Eagle Creek. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391671
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8173 Gamemaster Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,049,990.00 ($229.76 / sqft )

8173 Gamemaster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a rare 0.41 acre conservation lot with tranquil pond views, this beautifully designed home offers a refined balance of luxury, privacy, and low maintenance living in sought after Randal Park. W

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399599
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tai Phan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice