19233 Barred Owl Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19233 Barred Owl Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2018 / -82.4975
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Oakstead Prcl 08
  • Elementary School: Oakstead
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jules Soapes
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in Tanglewylde, the gated villas of Oakstead, this move in ready, meticulously maintained residence offers effortless, low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a spacious living room with rear porch access, family room, and a 2 car garage, this thoughtfully designed home offers over 1,500 square feet with an open and functional layout. The well appointed kitchen showcases ample cabinetry, generous upgraded stone countertops, and gas cooking, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and family room, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors open to a private rear patio framed by mature trees, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat perfect for enjoying Floridas year round lifestyle. The primary suite is designed for comfort, offering two walk in closets, a linen closet, dual vanities, separate shower, and a private water closet. Residents appreciate the low HOA and true lock and leave convenience, with gated entrance, maintenance coverage that includes roof, exterior paint, lawn care, and irrigation. Updates include a newer roof (HOA responsibility), refreshed landscaping, a newer interior A/C unit (2024), hot water heater, (2020) newer microwave and fresh paint in the primary suite, primary bath, kitchen, and family room. Oakstead is a highly sought after community known for its exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool and kiddie pool, fitness center, playground, tennis/pickleball courts, basketball courts, meeting space, recreational field, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant calendar of community events. Ideally located near medical facilities, Publix, shopping, restaurants, dining, and major highways, this home is available for quick move in. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carlyle II
  • Builder Name: Inland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 223.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanglewylde CMG Management Partners
  • Association Phone: 727-381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKSTEAD PARCEL 8 PB 48 PG 127 BLOCK 27 LOT 7 OR 6092 PG 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-18-0110-02700-0070
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3229 Dunstable Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$382,000.00 ($167.84 / sqft )

3229 Dunstable Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3229 Dunstable Drive, an exceptional residence nestled within the highly desirable Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884562
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18379 Falling Pine Needle Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$390,000.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

18379 Falling Pine Needle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! AMAZING LOCATION! This nearly new exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2 car garage with Den/Office that could easily serve as a potential 4th bedroom, complete with double French doors is a must

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885378
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Louis Petruzzelli PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$341,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

2753 Heathgate Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Suncoast Pointe community. Perfectly situated on an oversized pie shaped lot with a peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447622
  2. Provided by GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Ostow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18425 Cypress Bay Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$355,000.00 ($164.50 / sqft )

18425 Cypress Bay Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the highly sought after Asbel community. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home showcases a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456285
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Booker Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10209 Agave Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$365,000.00 ($158.01 / sqft )

10209 Agave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home nestled in a tranquil cul de sac with picturesque water views. This modern gem boasts the perfect blend of style and functionality. Fresh paint throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469366
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact David O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$375,000.00 ($166.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Lakeshore Ranch community. Conveniently situated just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469431
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact David Pratt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18088 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$349,900.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

18088 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont wait to build! This villa is in brand new condition! Discover this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, ideally situated on the LARGEST LOT in the community. The open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471558
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17555 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$349,990.00 ($156.39 / sqft )

17555 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474323
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice