5335 Factors Walk Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5335 Factors Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $394,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8016 / -81.35
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Elementary School: Wilson
  • Middle School: Sanford
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Partha Vustepalli
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the most sought after communitiesSavannah Park at Heathrowwhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully upgraded gated townhome. Situated on a rare oversized front green space, this residence offers both privacy and curb appeal. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior featuring hand scraped hardwood flooring in the family room, ceramic tile in all wet areas, soaring ceilings, elegant crown molding, 6 inch baseboards, and 8 foot doors throughout. Abundant natural light fills the home through large thermopane windows, enhanced by custom window treatments. The designer kitchen is a standout, showcasing 42 inch cherry cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, tumbled stone backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a double door pantry, and generous counter spaceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bath complete with a garden tub, separate walk in shower, upgraded tile finishes, and a cultured marble vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Additional highlights include an interior laundry room with washer and dryer, a rear entry 2 car garage, and a private covered lanai with a fully fenced courtyardideal for relaxing or entertaining in complete privacy. Residents of this gated community enjoy amenities such as a clubhouse, resort style pool, walking areas, and added security features including gated access and cameras. Conveniently located with direct access to shopping, dining, and major highways including SR 417 and I 4, as well as proximity to major employers such as Deloitte and BNY Mellon. This home offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living and upscale design in a prime Lake Mary location. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1940.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilson Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Association Manager
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 SAVANNAH PARK PB 74 PGS 22 - 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-30-517-0000-0390
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1375 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$415,000.00 ($284.64 / sqft )

1375 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

The sellers are HIGHLY MOTIVATED and offering up to $7,000 toward buyers closing costs creating a rare opportunity to significantly reduce your out of pocket expenses. Location, lifestyle, and a power

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147020
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Silis Marquez Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1102 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse offering comfort and style in the heart of Central Florida. Upgrades include a new A/C unit (2025) and a newer roof (2021). Enjoy mornings on the screened lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Oak Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$445,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

288 Oak Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare Downtown Sanford Find, Brand new, modern townhome in the heart of Historic Downtown Sanford. Steps from Lake Monroes waterfront dining, boutique shopping, marina, and the scenic Riverwalk for bik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371083
  2. Provided by SUNCOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ron Semans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($158.36 / sqft )

1461 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1461 Travertine Terrace, ideally located in Sanford with easy access to Interstates 4 and 417, plus nearby shopping/dining. Enjoy mornings with the peaceful water view from the outside lana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372396
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$372,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

1740 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$397,500.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

1371 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384208
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,990.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

426 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Emerald Pointe at Beryl Landing a new construction townhome community with an ideal location in the growing city of Sanford. Future planned community amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387331
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice