9201 Gran Teatro Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9201 Gran Teatro Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4104 / -81.6336
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Tributeovation
  • Provided by: THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  • Contact: Daniela Travieso Sozzi
  • 407-558-1396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained two story townhome located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence stands out from the rest thanks to its premium corner lot, offering extra space, more natural light, and a level of privacy rarely found in townhome living. Enjoy no rear neighbors, creating a more open and peaceful setting, plus a prime location right next to the community pool, giving you easy access to amenities just steps from your door. Inside, youll find a modern open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring upgraded appliances, sleek cabinetry, and generous counter space, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas for a clean, functional flow. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy, including a spacious primary suite with a well appointed bathroom and contemporary finishes that create a relaxing, spa like feel. Step outside to your private courtyard with upgraded pavers, a perfect space to entertain guests, enjoy Florida evenings, or simply unwind in your own outdoor retreat. The home also includes a 2 car detached garage for added convenience. Beyond the home itself, the location is a major advantage. Youre in a community served by top rated schools, just minutes from world renowned theme parks like Walt Disney World, with quick access to major highways, making commuting effortless. Plus, youre surrounded by a wide selection of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, giving you everything you need within close reach. This property with a premium lot, and a location that combines lifestyle, convenience, and long term value, this property is a standout opportunity in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1715.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janelle Boyd
  • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TRIBUTE AT OVATION 113/119 LOT 99
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-24-27-7195-00-990
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8012 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

8012 Bluejack Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to serene pond views and end your evenings watching the magic of fireworks light up the sky welcome home to 8012 Bluejack Oak. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this Energy Star Certified to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317938
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Jainarine Ramnarine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9803 Amber Chestnut Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$535,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

9803 Amber Chestnut Way More Like This

Welcome to your new townhome in the always desirable Watermark Terrace community in Winter garden FL! Built in 2019 the two story property stuns upon entry with its open floor plan, double height and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142809
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marigel Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$488,000.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

5413 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Winter Garden area. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, offering comfort and privacy, while upstairs youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146601
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16329 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$490,000.00 ($183.38 / sqft )

16329 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner unit townhome in the heart of Winter Garden, where natural light, extra space, and thoughtful design come together to create the perfect place to call home! As you step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353551
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Jefferson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Walkers Grove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($197.67 / sqft )

900 Walkers Grove Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Downtown Winter Garden Golf Cart District! Dont miss this amazing opportunity to own a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Downtown Winter Garden, right in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376036
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Laura Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15056 Groveside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$505,975.00 ($225.28 / sqft )

15056 Groveside Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Ready in July! This new construction, three story townhome (The Lantana) is a showstopper with its popular farmhouse exterior. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380756
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14075 Lochend Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$534,999.00 ($177.51 / sqft )

14075 Lochend Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, pristine and clean, four bedroom, three bath, like new townhome, is approximately 20 minutes to the Disney area and approximately 35 minutes to Universal and on a prime corner lot in the des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380897
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6982 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

6982 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story townhouse in Winter Garden just 15 minutes from Magic Kingdom, where you can enjoy nightly fireworks views right from your home. Completed in December 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381394
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Yartemy Pinheiro LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice