2125 Emerald Green Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402430 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2125 Emerald Green Circle
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2625
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6549 / -81.1772
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Elementary School: Carillon
  • Middle School: Chiles
  • High School: Hagerty
  • Provided by: PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Miranda Azer
  • 407-312-6472
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly positioned directly on the 4th green of the Twin Rivers Golf Course. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views right from your backyardthis is Florida living at its best! The backyard is set in the direction of Kennedy Space Center, so you can watch rocket launches right from the living room Step inside to a spacious open floor plan featuring ceramic tile throughout, making the home both stylish and easy to maintain. The eat in kitchen offers plenty of space for casual dining and entertaining, while the large primary suite provides comfort and privacy. Relax and unwind on the covered, screened in porch, where you can enjoy peaceful mornings and scenic sunsets overlooking the lush greens.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1976.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Middle School: Chiles Middle
  • School Elementary: Carillon Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ekana green
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-21-31-5MN-0000-0190
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 328 Center Lake Lane A-4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

328 Center Lake Lane A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year old 3 bedroom townhouse .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149007
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED HOME FOR RENT !! Available May 2, 2026 Quiet Neighborhood | Top Rated Schools Nearby Perfect for Families Relocating! Each bedroom comes equipped with: Bed Desk & Chair Nights

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361303
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,350.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

106 Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking brand new modern home nestled under the canopy of mature oak trees in one of Oviedo's most sought after neighborhoods. This never before lived in 2,294 sq ft single story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Holley Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Birchfield Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1604 Birchfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Immediate Occupancy. Do you want to make Oviedo, FL your home and live in luxury? If that's a yes, this brand new home in a Beautiful and privately gated subdivision with a community pool is the one y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346667
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9068 Vickroy Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,525.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9068 Vickroy Terrace More Like This

Discover your dream home in the sought after Clifton Park Subdivision! This spacious and stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers everything you need for luxurious living. As you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395608
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Owen Willis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Boardwalk Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,200.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

94 Boardwalk Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ashton Woods Breakwater model Town Home in Hamptons at Oviedo on the Park. All appliances included. Master bedroom, second bedroom and laundry on third floor. Bedroom three on first floor wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911083
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Carillon Park Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1507 Carillon Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront pool home available for rent early June! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS/FLEX ROOM offers upscale living inside and out. From the moment you walk through the fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318477
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice