6413 Astor Village Avenue 203, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6413 Astor Village Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,425
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5089 / -81.4707
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Building: Hamptonsmetrowest
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Alicea
  • 813-716-1969
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful freshly painted oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 945 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable resort style community. This spacious condo features an open layout with a kitchen breakfast bar overlooking the great room, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The bedroom includes a generous walk in closet, while the bathroom offers a relaxing garden tub for added comfort. Enjoy the convenience of living in a community filled with impressive amenities, including 24 hour guard gated security, a 4,000 square foot fitness center, indoor basketball court, two heated pools with jacuzzi/spa, walking trails, gazebo, fishing pier, and boat launch access on Turkey Lake. The community also offers an onsite restaurant/bar and grill with outdoor patio seating, plus a convenience store for added ease. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and area attractions. Just minutes from Interstate 4, the 408 East West Expressway, Florida Turnpike, Highway 50, and other Central Florida destinations. Available now and ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 945.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Veronica Rodriguez
  • Association Phone: 407 313 3570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3287-02-203
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 202 More Like This

FOR RENT: MetroWest Condo in Stonebridge Place! Don't miss this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in highly sought after Stonebridge Place, MetroWest! This spacious home is move in ready and includes all appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katiuska Petit Mujica, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Westgate Drive 1213, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,580.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5971 Westgate Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring brand new wood flooring throughout. Located in the gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest, this residence offers a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141479
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,550.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2528 Robert Trent Jones Drive 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable MetroWest community of Orlando. This bright and inviting condo features an open concept living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141733
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3364 Westchester Square Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,680.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3364 Westchester Square Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment located in the highly desirable, 24 hour guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. This beautifully renovated unit features a large primary bedroom, oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141863
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625 More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Your 1/1 condo featuring an AMAZING golf course and water view from a private second floor corner balcony. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148536
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 Raleigh Street 2403, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6408 Raleigh Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Great location in MetroWest area, easy access to major roads and downtown Orlando, Linx public transportation available. Near Valencia College west campus, Universal Studios theme park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6254135
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Parkchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3391 Parkchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent rental opportunity in the heart of Metrowest. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium perfectly combines comfort, style, and convenience. Includes a 2 car garage! The spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Alpern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice