516 B St , CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 516 B St
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 711
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6793 / -81.3308
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Lake Kathryn Village
  • Building: Lake Kathryn Village
  • Elementary School: Casselberry
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Sophie Leene
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, lakefront inspired living in the heart of Casselberry! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Lake Kathryn Village offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a thoughtfully renovated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and modern finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining a breeze. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, while the wrap around porch provides the perfect spot to relax, unwind, and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Lake Kathryn Village is a well maintained community known for its tranquil setting and scenic views of Lake Kathryn. Residents enjoy access to a private dock and boat slip, BBQ areas, and a charming gazebo set among a large open green spaceideal for soaking up Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Conveniently located just minutes from I 4, SR 434, and SR 436, with easy access to shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this condo offers both serenity and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 690.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Casselberry Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Mgmt / Katie Wilkerson
  • Association Phone: (407) 682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-21-30-515-0E00-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3764 Idlebrook Circle 208, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,495.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3764 Idlebrook Circle 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Welcome to your new home in Casselberry, FL just off of Red Bug Lake Road! This NEWLY renovated 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is available now and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371929
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,495.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Welcome to your new home in Casselberry, FL, just off of Red Bug Lake Road! This NEWLY renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is available now and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371938
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Idlebrook Circle 104, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,499.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3716 Idlebrook Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming two bedroom two baths in beautiful Cabana Key. Casselberry's best place to call home! First floor location. Light and bright multiple windows in this split plan condo. The home has ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386912
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Kenwick Circle 105, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,550.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

602 Kenwick Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo available for rent at 602 Kenwick Cir #105 in Casselberry, offering a functional split floor plan with an open concept layout that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393526
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucy Yip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3772 Idlebrook Circle 108, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,445.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3772 Idlebrook Circle 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Come take a look at this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo featuring a screened in balcony and laminate flooring throughout. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3748 Idlebrook Circle 102, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3748 Idlebrook Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 1BR/1BA Condo in Desirable Cabana Key! Enjoy this upgraded first floor unit featuring tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The home offers a bright and open layout, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402161
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 Idlebrook Circle 200, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3756 Idlebrook Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1BR Condo in Gated Cabana Key Casselberry! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom unit located in the highly desirable gated community of Cabana Key. This home features mode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402217
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lemon Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,595.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

131 Lemon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this cute little cottage home minutes from shopping and major highways. Comes with all appliances and washer/dryer hookups. Carpet and tile throughout the home. Enjoy a fenced in backyard with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Calle Del Rey  A, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1167 Calle Del Rey A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated first floor Condo at Marbeya Club available for lease! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers modern comforts and convenience in a prime location. The interior offers a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403345
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ayesha Verma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3764 Idlebrook Circle 204, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$1,495.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3764 Idlebrook Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in Special $500 off your first months rent** Discover the allure of this exceptional 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo nestled on the second floor, boasting a screened balcony for your relaxation an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403821
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice