231 Grant Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403176 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Grant Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $477,629
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2311
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5169 / -81.3731
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Pennsylvania Heights
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Peter Lindemann
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SODO location in the much sought after Boone/Blankner school district. Just blocks away from schools, Wadeview park, ORMC, and Shopping. Paver driveway, rear open porch with paver patio, kitchen has stainless appliances, closet pantry in kitchen, Great Rm has french doors to rear yard and custom built in console storage, Luxury vinyl laminate flooring throughout, carpeted stairs, garden tub w/separate frameless glass shower in primary bath, double sinks, solid surface counter tops, hall bath new shower/tile/frameless glass, primary bedroom walk in closet, custom built in storage in primary closet/laundry closet/pantry closet/great room/garage, shutter style window blinds, crown molding, colonial baseboards, hardy board siding and a privacy fenced back yard, irrigation system for landscape .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Board, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1858.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PENNSYLVANIA HEIGHTS G/134 LOT 19 BLK DTHAT PART DESC AS: BEG AT THE SE COR OFSAID LOT 19 TH N90W ALONG THE N R/W LINEOF E GRANT ST 25.37 FT TH N0-26-18E 143.35 FT TH S89-41-49E 24.87 FT TH S0-14-24W 143.21 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-6816-04-191
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Harding Street B, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$489,000.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

38 Harding Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The newly built SoDo House is a contemporary 23 unit townhouse development in the heart of Orlando. As you enter this unit, you'll find a versatile be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228194
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Pantozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Harding Street B, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$485,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

42 Harding Street B Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The newly built SoDo House is a contemporary 23 unit townhouse development in the heart of Orlando. As you enter this unit, you'll find an open studio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228203
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Pantozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Harding Street C, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$489,000.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

38 Harding Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The newly built SoDo House is a contemporary 23 unit townhouse development in the heart of Orlando. As you enter this unit, you'll find a versatile bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286329
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Pantozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Muriel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$499,000.00 ($219.53 / sqft )

1217 Muriel Street More Like This

Welcome home! This nearly new townhome, built in 2021, has been waiting for you. This three bedroom rear unit offers everything youve been looking for. All three spacious bedrooms are located on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369845
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Melissa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Page Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$450,000.00 ($184.28 / sqft )

1502 Page Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners are licensed Realtors. The property is move in ready with 3 FULL BATHROOMS, this is hard to find. Fresh carpet just installed along with a recent AC unit and cooktop. The location is in the SOD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385041
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosmery Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Harding Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$509,000.00 ($179.92 / sqft )

52 Harding Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

The newly built SoDo House is a contemporary 23 unit townhouse development in the heart of Orlando. As you enter this unit, you'll find a versatile bedroom with a full bathroom, perfect for use as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391042
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Pantozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Grant Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$499,000.00 ($178.34 / sqft )

73 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well located property in the heart of Orlando! This inviting home at 73 W Grant Street offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors seeking convenience, comfort, and accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395208
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Shine Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$439,900.00 ($231.77 / sqft )

2403 Shine Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home has an attached 2 car garage and a private fenced in backyard. Beautiful wood floors throughout main living areas and dining room. Upgraded Minka lighting throughout t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405895
  2. Provided by IVRE ORLANDO
  3. Contact Richard Alpizar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice