7409 Gathering Court, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6403220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7409 Gathering Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $416
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4569
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2722 / -81.5791
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Ph 01 Prcl 01
  • Provided by: ELITE INVESTORS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Danny Dhannu
  • 407-992-8330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "This Home Can Be Purchased With NO INCOME VERIFICATION". Luxury golf front pool home in Reunion Resort, ideally located on the #5 tee box of the Watson Course. This fully remodeled, nearly furnished 2 story Mediterranean residence features 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms offering private en suite baths. The open floor plan includes a formal sitting area, spacious living room with sliding glass doors, and a chefs kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, island, pantry, and 5 burner gas range. Outdoor living is elevated with a private pool, two covered lanais, and a summer kitchen overlooking the golf course. The main level includes a guest suite, while upstairs offers two oversized primary suites with balcony access, spa style baths, plus three additional en suite bedrooms and a dedicated theater room with screen, seating, and wet bar. Recent updates include full interior remodel, exterior paint, and roof cleaning. Not used as a short term rental in recent years. Located minutes from Disney, major attractions, and Orlando International Airport. Reunion Resort amenities include 3 signature golf courses, water park, pools, dining, tennis, spa, and more. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Recycled/Composite Flooring
  • Living Area: 4200.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pest Control, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 1 PARCEL 1 UNIT 3 PB 14 PGS 77-80 LOT 245
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4849-0001-2450
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1008 Coyote Creek Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,250,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

1008 Coyote Creek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular 8 bed 8.5 bath home in Reunion Resort. Incredible private pool. Fully furnished and ready for move in. Located in the exclusive Eagle Estates community in Reunion Resort. Theme rooms m

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394529
  2. Provided by COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7863 Palmilla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,069,000.00 ($345.12 / sqft )

7863 Palmilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a one of a kind, Architectural Masterpiece, custom built by one of the original luxury builders in Reunion Resorts most coveted location in Central Florida. This exquisite property is positio

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136871
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Noel Methot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7936 Jacks Club Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,725,000.00 ($278.05 / sqft )

7936 Jacks Club Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of resort living and high yield investment potential at 7936 Jacks Club Court, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom masterpiece located within the prestigious Bears Den enclave a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6204 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144037
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Oak Shadows Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,997,000.00 ($366.69 / sqft )

807 Oak Shadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Celebration, Floridaa charming Disney developed community where this exceptional 6+ bedroom, 5.5 bath home sits on an oversized, ultra private lot with only one neighbor! Boasting a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285939
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Winner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Jack Nicklaus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,750,000.00 ($282.26 / sqft )

1003 Jack Nicklaus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a high income potential property in the exclusive Bears Den at Reunion Resort. This 6 bedroom residence is ideally configured to accommodate large groups, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288256
  2. Provided by DREALESTATEPROPERTIES.COM
  3. Contact Ernesto Arroyo-Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,249,400.00 ($385.63 / sqft )

7617 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Proven rental home. Open to show 05/14 and 05/15. ***home offered with a reunion resort membership*** this 6 bedroom 6 bathroom property has everything. This double lot build property is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362503
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Mnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Acadia Terrace, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,150,000.00 ($329.86 / sqft )

103 Acadia Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless Mediterranean elegance in this rare 6 bedroom, 5 bath estate home, tucked within a quiet cove of Celebrations prestigious Acadia section in North Village. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365113
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laurentiu Stanica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Jack Nicklaus Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,224,900.00 ($484.94 / sqft )

1039 Jack Nicklaus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Reunion resort memberhip property. Luxury, lifestyle and legacy are just a few of the reasons why so many choose to own and enjoy the areas most sought after community, reunion resort. Now imagine com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369865
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Mnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Oak Shadows Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,899,000.00 ($343.34 / sqft )

785 Oak Shadows Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private luxury oasis in the highly sought after community of Celebration, FL! Located at 785 Oak Shadows Rd, this stunningly refurbished property offers a unique and highly desirable l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5531 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405094
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Bertrand Le Helley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice