5269 Foothills Preserve Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5269 Foothills Preserve Loop
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3810
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7717 / -81.6093
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Foothillsmount Dora Ph 41a1
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ken Pozek
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A stunning 2024 Pulte built Easley model in the highly sought after, gated community of Foothills Preserve. Offering 3,000 square feet with 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathrooms PLUS a dedicated office and a 2 car garage. The open concept floor plan is enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and upgraded carpet in all bedrooms. At the center of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, a distinctive designer backsplash, natural gas cooktop, and ample cabinetry. The oversized pocket sliding glass doors flood the living space with natural light and create a seamless transition to the covered lanai, which is pre plumbed for a summer kitchen. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility. The primary suite features a spacious layout, dual vanity sinks, an oversized walk in closet, and a super shower upgrade. Two front bedrooms share a full bathroom with dual vanities, while the fourth bedroom includes its own en suite bath, making it perfect for guests or multi generational living. The private office, located near the half bath, is ideal for working from home. The office also includes an oversized closet, so it can function as a 5th bedroom, if desired. Situated on a flat, fully fenced 85 foot wide homesite, this property offers plenty of room to build your own pool and. The large covered lanai extends your living space outdoors, maximizing Floridas year round lifestyle. All of this, without compromising on location. Foothills Preserve is a gated community offering amenities, including: a community pool and playground, just minutes from historic Downtown Mount Dora, known for its dining, shopping, and waterfront charm. Located off Stoneybrook Hills Parkway, you are just minutes from Publix and everyday conveniences. With quick access to the 429 Expressway, Downtown Orlando, Walt Disney World, and Orlando International Airport are all within approximately a 45 minute drive. Low HOA and no CDD make this an even more attractive location. Why wait for new construction when you can have a move in ready, upgraded home today? Call today to schedule a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2951.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 218.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOOTHILLS OF MOUNT DORA PHASE 4 - 1A/1B113/147 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-20-27-2790-00-080
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Tanzanite Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$665,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

5125 Tanzanite Drive More Like This

This move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers the highly desirable next gen floor plan, perfect for multi generational living or a private in law suite with its own private exterior entrance,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108678
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tony Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673135
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19309 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$714,894.00 ($169.97 / sqft )

19309 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: New Floor Plan | Dedicated Study | North Facing Lot | Covered Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385342
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$749,990.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5079 Northern Dove Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our only quick delivery Palmer plan featuring LVP flooring in 1st floor main living areas, a 3rd car Garage, and a Study/Den with French doors all situated on a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394603
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$789,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

5061 Northern Dove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover our only Move In Ready Palmer plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and located in the highly sought after Bargrove Estates Community! This exquisite home features a total of 6 Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401247
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$635,000.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

5864 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this pool home in the guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. It is positioned on an oversized conservation lot with no rear neighbors. This move in ready home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406046
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice