Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6403447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Avondale Terrace
  • Provided by: FOWLKES REALTY CO
  • Contact: Mera Gunter
  • 407-361-2052
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE 05/01/2026! Welcome to this Beautiful Newly Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home located just minutes from Downtown Orlando. The home also has a bonus space to utilize for an in home study/office. This property features ceilings fans in every room as well as two separate living areas to use as a family room or Den. The home also has central air/heat. There is parking on the driveway with your own private gated entrance. The updated Kitchen and remodeled bathrooms showcase modern finishes and stylish upgrades. The home has a huge backyard for entertainment as well as two Gazebos to enjoy the Florida weather located in the front and back yard. The home is located only a few blocks away from where the Orlando Magic play at the Kia Center and a quick 20 minute commute to the Orlando International Airport for your travel convenience. This Beauty will not last long. Call Today for a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-22-29-0359-03-180
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 722 22nd Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

722 22nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property located in the heart of Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and excellent potential. This home features a functional layout with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148750
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Goldwyn Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,380.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

97 Goldwyn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family home offers comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is designed for easy living with a modern o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393973
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Lora Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1519 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful newly built (2023) single family home located at 1519 Indiana Street. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and modern finishes throughoutperfect for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399367
  2. Provided by MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danny Mascarenhas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,295.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

732 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home within the Western Terrance Community. Upon entering this amazing home, you will first notice the modern plank style tile flooring, and the extra high ceilings with recess

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402651
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1816 Rendale Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,450.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1816 Rendale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac at 1816 Rendale Dr in Orlando, featuring a bright open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403782
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Karla Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 36th Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1042 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Available on June 1st! There are two container homes on this property and these are the first two built in Orange County! This home features a beautiful open floor plan, epoxy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406543
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 36th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1042 36th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406543
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice